Race Results RCC Rottemerenmarathon 2020
20 km Kayaking - Wave Starts
Sunday 13 September 2020, 10:00
Web site:www.rcc010.nl
Auto Scroll
Auto Refresh
by Wave
by Category
Flat
Rank
Category
Bib nr
Name
Club
Result
Speed
wave 1
1
K2 14k heren trim
6
Serge Schmidt + Jean Harpes
Kayak Club Hesper
01:02:23.2 (1)
19.23 km/h
2
K2 14k dames trim
5
Inge Meeuwissen + Tamara Verpoorten
NWC Pelt
01:12:32.7 (2)
16.54 km/h
3
C2 20k heren masters
1
Joost de Keijzer + Martijn de Niet
RCC+Levitas
02:04:19.5 (3)
9.65 km/h
4
C2 20k heren masters
2
Michiel Verhoef + San van der Meulen
AKV Kromme Aar+individueel
02:43:01.1 (4)
7.36 km/h
C2 20k heren senioren
3
Lwai Idries + Bj?rn van Buuren
-
DNS 
-
C2 20k heren masters
4
Leen Langbroek + Marcel Pfaff
NeverDry
DNS 
-
wave 2
1
K2 14k heren junioren
13
Pepe Osterhoff + Paul Richwien
Kanu RIng Hamm
01:00:20.1 (1)
19.89 km/h
2
K2 14k dames junioren
7
Iris van Bommel + Odette Latestijn van Voorst
Viking+Beatrix
01:01:11.0 (2)
19.61 km/h
3
K2 14k dames junioren
9
Luna Recjkmann + Merle Gerwin
Kanu Ring Hamm
01:01:13.4 (3)
19.60 km/h
4
K2 14k dames junioren
10
Naja Haarhoff + Rosi Middendorf
Kanu Ring Hamm
01:01:14.0 (4)
19.60 km/h
5
K2 14k heren junioren
12
Sipko Metselaar + Sietse Kuyper
Argonauten+Forward
01:02:12.3 (5)
19.29 km/h
6
K2 14k dames junioren
11
Indira Haarhoff + Merle Tadday
Kanu Ring Hamm
01:04:39.8 (6)
18.56 km/h
K2 14k dames junioren
8
Flora Rategui Richter + Hj?rdis Sommer
KRG Bremen
DNS 
-
K2 14k heren junioren
14
Jasper Kappert + Lars Reurink
Skonenvaarders
DNS 
-
wave 3
1
K2 20k dames senioren
16
Febe Timmermans + Ann Vlassak
NWC Pelt
01:38:24.1 (1)
12.19 km/h
2
K2 20k dames senioren
15
Lisa Pl?tz + Clara Pl?tz
Paddlergilder Kaiserslautern 1926 e.V.
01:38:27.3 (2)
12.19 km/h
3
K2 20k dames masters
20
Eef Haaze + Alexandra van den Elsen
EKV Beatrix+RCC
01:40:28.5 (3)
11.94 km/h
4
K2 20k dames masters
22
Esther van Lohuizen + Elly Onneks
EKV Beatrix
01:42:36.7 (4)
11.69 km/h
5
K2 20k dames senioren
17
Caroline Fink + Neele Gerwin
Kanu Ring Hamm
01:46:38.5 (5)
11.25 km/h
6
K2 20k dames masters
19
Francien Koster + Lisette de Boer
KSV Forward+RCC
01:51:14.1 (6)
10.79 km/h
7
K2 20k dames masters
21
Sophie Nooteboom + Astrid van Dijk
RCC
01:55:35.9 (7)
10.38 km/h
wave 4
1
K2 20k heren senioren
31
Marcel Paufler + Martin Schubert
KRG Bremen
01:22:51.2 (1)
14.48 km/h
2
K2 20k heren senioren
25
Daan Cox + Baud Kums
NWC Pelt
01:22:51.7 (2)
14.48 km/h
3
K2 20k heren senioren
29
Dominik Fink + Florian Schreiber
Kanu Ring Hamm
01:28:41.8 (3)
13.53 km/h
4
K2 20k heren senioren
27
Milan Dekker + Rik te Linde
KV de Zwetplassers
01:28:42.7 (4)
13.53 km/h
5
K2 20k heren senioren
28
Tonny Benschop + Lionel Csilik
EKV Beatrix
01:28:43.2 (5)
13.53 km/h
6
K2 20k heren senioren
23
Tycho Roorda + Jouke Witteveen
RCC
01:33:30.3 (6)
12.83 km/h
7
k2 20k mix
30
Jan Kunze + Kim Runde
Kanu Ring Hamm
01:40:24.9 (7)
11.95 km/h
8
K2 20k heren senioren
26
Cyril Combreau + Jaap Kraaijenga
RCC
01:41:55.9 (8)
11.77 km/h
9
K2 20k heren senioren
24
Maik Hogesteger + Joost Schrieks
Levitas
01:49:14.9 (9)
10.98 km/h
wave 5
1
K2 20k heren masters
42
Jan Laenen + Erik Verduyckt
Kastelse Kayak Klub
01:30:38.8 (1)
13.24 km/h
2
K2 20k heren masters
41
Erwin Smits + Gert Loomans
NWC Pelt
01:33:19.9 (2)
12.86 km/h
3
K2 20k heren masters
33
Chris Hellendoorn + Pier Siersma
Skonenvaarder+Viking
01:33:56.2 (3)
12.77 km/h
4
K2 20k heren masters
35
Luc Verduyckt + Bruno Jannis
NWC Pelt
01:39:40.3 (4)
12.04 km/h
5
k2 20k mix
18
Stien Verlinden + Marian S?rbu
KCCM
01:39:57.4 (5)
12.01 km/h
6
K2 20k heren masters
38
Nico van Riemsdijk + Leon Beers
Trekvogels Kanowaard
01:43:55.4 (6)
11.55 km/h
7
K2 20k heren masters
34
Paul Clarkson + Rob van der Spaa
RCC
01:47:50.7 (7)
11.13 km/h
8
K2 20k heren masters
36
Bert Bouma + Leo Tetteroo
RCC
01:48:03.9 (8)
11.10 km/h
DNS
K2 20k heren senioren
32
Onno Hellendoorn + Sil Hellendoorn
Skonenvaarder
DNS 
-
K2 20k heren masters
37
Marco van Noort + Hans Smits
Bollenboys
DNS 
-
K2 20k heren masters
39
Koen Verminnen + Davy Theys
NWC Pelt
DNS 
-

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Download (Excel)
Public Link
Timing withRaceClocker.com