Let it Stow - Trail Half Marathon Results
13.1 mi Running - time trial
Sunday 20 December '20, 10:00
Scroll
Refresh
By category
Flat
#
Name
Result
Pace
1
Tom Wake 142
Male  ·  Woodbridge Shufflers
1:29:48.6 (1)
6:51.3 /mi
2
Chris James 23
Male  ·   
1:36:21.8 (2)
7:21.4 /mi
3
David Wright 36
Male  ·  Great Bentley Running Club
1:39:20.4 (3)
7:35.0 /mi
4
Jonathan Boyles 57
Male  ·  Running Colchester
1:40:23.1 (4)
7:39.8 /mi
5
Charles Keitch 19
Male  ·  Great Bentley Running Club
1:41:45.1 (5)
7:46.0 /mi
6
Dan Summersgill34
Male  ·  Ipswich JAFFA
1:42:22.2 (6)
7:48.9 /mi
7
Jason Brunt52
Male  ·  Norfolk Gazelles
1:43:09.9 (7)
7:52.5 /mi
8
Jan Bukszynski50
Male  ·   
1:43:50.7 (8)
7:55.6 /mi
9
Jonathan Hodges58
Male  ·   
1:45:03.1 (9)
8:01.2 /mi
10
Lee Morgan70
Male  ·  FRR
1:46:01.9 (10)
8:05.6 /mi
11
Aston Ramsey12
Male  ·  Field Fit
1:46:18.2 (11)
8:06.9 /mi
12
Phil Rusted 69
Male  ·  Bungay Black Dogs
1:47:17.7 (12)
8:11.4 /mi
13
Paul Davison 104
Male  ·  Great Bentley running club
1:48:35.7 (13)
8:17.4 /mi
14
Chris Pont24
Male  ·  Jaffa RC
1:54:39.5 (14)
8:45.2 /mi
15
William Smith149
Male  ·   
1:55:49.0 (15)
8:50.5 /mi
16
Stuart Ward 133
Male  ·  Rushmere Community Runners
1:57:03.7 (16)
8:56.2 /mi
17
Katie Austin62
Female  ·  Ipswich Jaffa’s
1:58:06.9 (17)
9:01.0 /mi
18
Neil Gillingham 93
Male  ·  Ipswich Harriers
1:58:23.6 (18)
9:02.3 /mi
19
Mark Churly55
Male  ·   
1:59:35.6 (19)
9:07.8 /mi
20
Warren Birch 147
Male  ·   
2:01:22.2 (20)
9:15.9 /mi
21
Ian Coxall 46
Male  ·   
2:01:31.3 (21)
9:16.6 /mi
22
Simon Wright48
Male  ·   
2:03:40.4 (22)
9:26.4 /mi
23
Emma Langley38
Female  ·  Stroller warriors
2:04:49.4 (23)
9:31.7 /mi
24
Chris Haystead 22
Male  ·  Norfolk Gazelles
2:05:28.5 (24)
9:34.7 /mi
25
Pawel Buczek 107
Male  ·   
2:06:37.0 (25)
9:39.9 /mi
26
Andrew Ford 6
Male  ·   
2:06:45.8 (26)
9:40.6 /mi
27
Anthony Fullam 11
Male  ·  Lonely Goat RC
2:07:18.5 (27)
9:43.1 /mi
28
Kevin J Raisborough66
Male  ·  Lonely Goat
2:07:25.1 (28)
9:43.6 /mi
29
Nina Nickerson 98
Female  ·  Vegan Runners UK
2:08:33.4 (29)
9:48.8 /mi
30
Russel Breyer117
Male  ·   
2:10:06.7 (30)
9:55.9 /mi
31
Tony Beales 143
Male  ·  Wymondham AC
2:10:58.8 (31)
9:59.9 /mi
32
Christopher Gay26
Male  ·  Gt Yarmouth and district ac
2:12:21.0 (32)
10:06.2 /mi
33
Julia Stell60
Female  ·  Ipswich Jaffa
2:14:13.7 (33)
10:14.8 /mi
34
Chris Woolener 20
Male  ·   
2:14:23.0 (34)
10:15.5 /mi
35
Simon Reed 127
Male  ·   
2:14:41.4 (35)
10:16.9 /mi
36
Richard Smith 113
Male  ·  Saint Edmund Pacers
2:15:56.7 (36)
10:22.6 /mi
37
Ruth Kieran 119
Female  ·  Saint Edmund Pacers
2:15:57.9 (37)
10:22.7 /mi
38
Lin Bolton74
Female  ·   Stowmarket Striders
2:16:09.3 (38)
10:23.6 /mi
39
Lisa Briggs 77
Female  ·  Running Colchester
2:17:12.5 (39)
10:28.4 /mi
40
Peter Smith 110
Male  ·   
2:17:55.5 (40)
10:31.7 /mi
41
Terry Hubbard 136
Male  ·  Great Yarmouth Road Runners
2:18:04.7 (41)
10:32.4 /mi
42
Jayne Rudolph 94
Female  ·   
2:18:32.7 (42)
10:34.6 /mi
43
Nigel Barnes 97
Male  ·  Vegan Runners UK
2:18:40.7 (43)
10:35.2 /mi
44
Andrew Pottruff 7
Male  ·   
2:19:16.1 (44)
10:37.9 /mi
45
Terry Spurgeon 134
Male  ·  Ipswich Jaffa RC
2:19:55.3 (45)
10:40.9 /mi
46
Wieslaw Kijak 148
Male  ·   
2:20:08.0 (46)
10:41.8 /mi
47
Lee Rudland 72
Male  ·   
2:21:58.4 (47)
10:50.3 /mi
48
Hannah Wattam45
Female  ·  Woodbridge Shufflers
2:22:37.3 (48)
10:53.2 /mi
49
Ian Edwards 47
Male  ·  Norfolk Gazelles
2:23:12.3 (49)
10:55.9 /mi
50
Nicolas Gambardella96
Male  ·   
2:23:17.3 (50)
10:56.3 /mi
51
Caroline Burgess 116
Female  ·   
2:23:50.8 (51)
10:58.8 /mi
52
Claire Welford30
Female  ·  SUNDAY RUNDAY FUNDAY
2:26:46.3 (52)
11:12.2 /mi
53
Justine Ambrose 61
Female  ·  SUNDAY RUNDAY FUNDAY
2:26:46.6 (53)
11:12.3 /mi
54
Tom Parsons 140
Male  ·  SUNDAY RUNDAY FUNDAY
2:26:50.2 (54)
11:12.5 /mi
55
Allison Judd 3
Female  ·  SUNDAY RUNDAY FUNDAY
2:26:52.7 (55)
11:12.7 /mi
56
Gary Packham 95
Male  ·   
2:28:47.9 (56)
11:21.5 /mi
57
Kirsty Brookfield67
Female  ·  Woodbridge Shufflers
2:29:34.3 (57)
11:25.1 /mi
58
Rob Dyer 42
Male  ·  Great Bentley Running Club
2:29:39.9 (58)
11:25.5 /mi
59
Sophie McLaren129
Female  ·  Wymondham AC
2:29:40.7 (59)
11:25.5 /mi
60
George Savva43
Male  ·  Norfolk Gazelles
2:30:44.9 (60)
11:30.5 /mi
61
Sarah Davison 121
Female  ·  Great Bentley running club
2:30:46.7 (61)
11:30.6 /mi
62
Carolyn Packham 144
Female  ·  Red Lodge Runners
2:31:28.8 (62)
11:33.8 /mi
63
Verity Smith 145
Female  ·  Ipswich Jaffa
2:31:33.6 (63)
11:34.2 /mi
64
Orla Holland81
Female  ·   
2:33:59.5 (64)
11:45.3 /mi
65
Jon Moodie 56
Male  ·  Framlingham Flyers
2:34:20.0 (65)
11:46.9 /mi
66
Paul Mutimer 106
Male  ·   
2:34:40.8 (66)
11:48.5 /mi
67
Keith Anderson64
Male  ·  Trail Running Association
2:34:44.0 (67)
11:48.7 /mi
68
Claire Pickard 29
Female  ·   
2:34:46.2 (68)
11:48.9 /mi
69
Clare Moodie 32
Female  ·  Framlingham Flyers
2:36:05.5 (69)
11:54.9 /mi
70
Fiona Chapple 41
Female  ·  Suffolk Trail Runners
2:36:05.8 (70)
11:54.9 /mi
71
Mark Gleen 89
Male  ·  Kesgrave Kruisers
2:37:14.2 (71)
12:00.2 /mi
72
Andy walter 8
Male  ·  Norfolk Gazelles
2:37:20.8 (72)
12:00.7 /mi
73
Claire Blanchford 27
Female  ·   
2:38:19.2 (73)
12:05.1 /mi
74
Lee-Anne Bower73
Female  ·   
2:38:52.3 (74)
12:07.7 /mi
75
Hannah Taylor 44
Female  ·   
2:39:53.4 (75)
12:12.3 /mi
76
Anna Kocinska 10
Female  ·  Suffolk trail runners
2:42:52.0 (76)
12:26.0 /mi
77
Marc Norman 87
Male  ·  Suffolk trail runners
2:42:53.1 (77)
12:26.0 /mi
78
Clare Gleave 31
Female  ·   
2:44:27.3 (78)
12:33.2 /mi
79
Paul Anderson101
Male  ·  Suffolk trail runners
2:45:45.1 (79)
12:39.2 /mi
80
Chris Aylmer 21
Male  ·  Newmarket Joggers
2:45:46.4 (80)
12:39.3 /mi
81
Paul Atkinson 102
Male  ·   
2:45:55.8 (81)
12:40.0 /mi
82
Emily Cooper-Reade 37
Female  ·  Stowmarket Striders
2:46:54.0 (82)
12:44.4 /mi
83
Keith Borrett65
Male  ·   
2:46:56.4 (83)
12:44.6 /mi
84
Liza Putwain 80
Female  ·  Stowmarket Striders
2:48:52.5 (84)
12:53.5 /mi
85
Ayesha Brown 13
Female  ·   
2:49:51.2 (85)
12:58.0 /mi
86
Lisa Sutherland 78
Female  ·  TRISudbury
2:51:38.5 (86)
13:06.1 /mi
87
Michelle Baker91
Female  ·   
2:51:58.7 (87)
13:07.7 /mi
88
Janine Baker51
Female  ·   
2:52:01.2 (88)
13:07.9 /mi
89
Lindi Wallace76
Female  ·   
2:57:10.7 (89)
13:31.5 /mi
90
Catherine Hubbard 18
Female  ·   
2:57:11.0 (90)
13:31.5 /mi
91
Samantha Emms 120
Female  ·   
2:57:12.9 (91)
13:31.7 /mi
92
Sean Dunn 17
Male  ·   
2:58:12.2 (92)
13:36.2 /mi
93
Tim Woods139
Male  ·  Norfolk Gazelles
2:58:13.3 (93)
13:36.3 /mi
94
Ruth Cowlin118
Female  ·  Sudbury Joggers
2:58:30.6 (94)
13:37.6 /mi
95
Sarah Lane 123
Female  ·   
2:58:31.8 (95)
13:37.7 /mi
96
Nathalie Hooper 92
Female  ·  Hadleigh Hares
2:58:38.2 (96)
13:38.2 /mi
97
Stuart Shepherd 132
Male  ·  Saint Edmunds Pacers
2:58:49.2 (97)
13:39.0 /mi
98
Jenifer Watts 99
Female  ·  Kesgrave Kruisers
3:00:01.9 (98)
13:44.6 /mi
99
Craig Smith 33
Male  ·   
3:01:32.2 (99)
13:51.5 /mi
100
Zoe Cattermole150
Female  ·   
3:07:41.0 (100)
14:19.6 /mi
101
Lori Harvey 82
Female  ·   
3:07:42.8 (101)
14:19.8 /mi
102
Sarah Lake 122
Female  ·  Dereham Runners
3:08:39.4 (102)
14:24.1 /mi
103
Adriana Houchell14
Female  ·  Ipswich Jaffa
3:09:32.5 (103)
14:28.1 /mi
104
Katy Windeatt 63
Female  ·  Kesgrave Kruisers
3:09:43.6 (104)
14:29.0 /mi
105
Julia pelham 59
Female  ·   
3:10:45.6 (105)
14:33.7 /mi
106
Sharon Cannell 125
Female  ·  Beccles and Bungay harriers
3:10:48.4 (106)
14:33.9 /mi
107
Clive Whiting 124
Male  ·  Lonely Goat RC
3:13:05.5 (107)
14:44.4 /mi
108
Linda Nobbs75
Female  ·   
3:17:34.9 (108)
15:05.0 /mi
109
Emily Lowrie39
Female  ·   
3:19:12.6 (109)
15:12.4 /mi
110
Mandy Chinery 86
Female  ·  Kesgrave Kruisers
3:27:14.4 (110)
15:49.2 /mi
111
Angela Soames 9
Female  ·  Kesgrave Kruisers
3:27:17.3 (111)
15:49.4 /mi
112
Anastasia Wright 4
Female  ·   
3:31:55.1 (112)
16:10.6 /mi
Ali Huggins 2
Female  ·   
Not started 
-
Andre Wright 5
Male  ·  Stowmarket Striders
Not started 
-
Carl Thompson 16
Male  ·   
Not started 
-
Christina Latta 25
Female  ·   
Not started 
-
Claire Dembry28
Female  ·   
Not started 
-
Emma Wilks 40
Female  ·   
Not started 
-
James Cornish 49
Male  ·  Woodbridge Shufflers
Not started 
-
Jemma chapman 53
Female  ·  Team Dunerunner
Not started 
-
Jen Rudd 54
Female  ·  Wymondham ac
Not started 
-
Laura Bourne 68
Female  ·  Saint Edmund Pacers
Not started 
-
Lee Oxbury 71
Male  ·  Norfolk Gazelles
Not started 
-
Liz Cobbold 79
Female  ·   
Not started 
-
Lucy barnes 83
Female  ·   
Not started 
-
Lynn Roberts 85
Female  ·  Cambridge and Coleridge
Not started 
-
Paolo De Marco 100
Male  ·  Tri-Anglia
Not started 
-
Paul Jones 105
Male  ·  Lonely Goat
Not started 
-
Peter Biven 109
Male  ·   
Not started 
-
Rachael Lockwood111
Female  ·  Wymondham ac
Not started 
-
Rebecca Howling 112
Female  ·   
Not started 
-
Rob Hall 114
Male  ·  Bungay Black Dog Running Club
Not started 
-
Robert Kingston 115
Male  ·   
Not started 
-
Sian Kingston 126
Female  ·   
Not started 
-
Simon Sinclair 128
Male  ·  Yes
Not started 
-
Steve Cove130
Male  ·   
Not started 
-
Steven Brown 131
Male  ·   
Not started 
-
Tom Pilling141
Male  ·   
Not started 
-

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com