SMRC Head of the River 2022
5.5 km RowingTime trial
Saturday 12 Mar '22, 12:30Web site
View
Name
Result
Penalty
Speed
M 2X-
1st
Pat OToole107
M 2X-
·
 
31:13.6
0.0
(1)
incl. 30 sec.
2:47.6 /500m
Mens J18A 8+
1st
Castleconnel3
Mens J18A 8+
·
 
23:54.9
0.0
(1)
2:10.4 /500m
2nd
Pres Cork2
Mens J18A 8+
·
 
25:04.7
+1:09.8
(2)
2:16.8 /500m
3rd
Col Iognaid5
Mens J18A 8+
·
 
25:19.2
+1:24.3
(3)
2:18.1 /500m
Mens Senior 4-
1st
ULRC6
Mens Senior 4-
·
 
23:25.7
0.0
(1)
2:07.8 /500m
Mens J18A 4X-
1st
St. Michaels9
Mens J18A 4X-
·
 
24:07.1
0.0
(1)
2:11.6 /500m
2nd
Castleconnel A7
Mens J18A 4X-
·
 
25:49.2
+1:42.1
(2)
2:20.8 /500m
3rd
Clonmel8
Mens J18A 4X-
·
 
26:08.4
+2:01.3
(3)
2:22.6 /500m
4th
Castleconnel B11
Mens J18A 4X-
·
 
29:09.5
+5:02.4
(4)
2:39.0 /500m
5th
Athlunkard10
Mens J18A 4X-
·
 
29:51.5
+5:44.4
(5)
2:42.9 /500m
Mens Intermediate 4+
1st
Shannon12
Mens Intermediate 4+
·
 
25:56.1
0.0
(1)
2:21.5 /500m
Mens Masters 8+
1st
Shandon / Galway / Lee Valley / Muckross / Tralee (d 419) (T.O.)17
Mens Masters 8+
·
 
24:28.2
0.0
(1)
incl. -27 sec.
2:15.9 /500m
2nd
Castleconnel / Shannon (c 369)14
Mens Masters 8+
·
 
24:33.4
+5.2
(2)
incl. -32 sec.
2:16.9 /500m
3rd
Tribesmen A (c 382)13
Mens Masters 8+
·
 
26:43.8
+2:15.6
(3)
incl. -32 sec.
2:28.7 /500m
4th
Shannon (d 406)15
Mens Masters 8+
·
 
26:56.0
+2:27.8
(4)
incl. -57 sec.
2:32.1 /500m
5th
Castleconnel (g 555)18
Mens Masters 8+
·
 
35:58.1
+11:29.9
(5)
incl. -139 sec.
3:28.8 /500m
Mens J16 8+
1st
St. Michaels19
Mens J16 8+
·
 
27:18.8
0.0
(1)
2:29.0 /500m
2nd
Castleconnel20
Mens J16 8+
·
 
30:42.7
+3:23.9
(2)
2:47.5 /500m
Mens J18A 4+
1st
St. Michaels21
Mens J18A 4+
·
 
28:36.9
0.0
(1)
2:36.1 /500m
Womens Senior 8+
1st
ULRC22
Womens Senior 8+
·
 
25:39.0
0.0
(1)
2:19.9 /500m
Mens Club 2 4X+
1st
St. Michaels23
Mens Club 2 4X+
·
 
28:49.9
0.0
(1)
2:37.3 /500m
Mens J18A 2X
1st
Shannon27
Mens J18A 2X
·
 
31:20.5
0.0
(1)
2:51.0 /500m
Col Iognaid26
Mens J18A 2X
·
 
Not started
-
St. Michaels C28
Mens J18A 2X
·
 
Not started
-
St. Michaels A29
Mens J18A 2X
·
 
Not started
-
St. Michaels B30
Mens J18A 2X
·
 
Not started
-
Womens J18A 8+
1st
St. Michaels31
Womens J18A 8+
·
 
27:16.6
0.0
(1)
2:28.8 /500m
2nd
Shandon32
Womens J18A 8+
·
 
27:53.4
+36.8
(2)
2:32.1 /500m
3rd
Col Iognaid36
Womens J18A 8+
·
 
27:53.6
+37.0
(3)
2:32.1 /500m
Womens Club 2 8+
1st
Shannon37
Womens Club 2 8+
·
 
28:23.4
0.0
(1)
2:34.9 /500m
Mens Novice 4X+
1st
Neptune B39
Mens Novice 4X+
·
 
29:35.2
0.0
(1)
2:41.4 /500m
2nd
ULRC (T.O.)40
Mens Novice 4X+
·
 
30:16.0
+40.8
(2)
2:45.1 /500m
3rd
Neptune A38
Mens Novice 4X+
·
 
38:07.8
+8:32.6
(3)
3:28.0 /500m
Mens Masters 4X-
1st
Galway A (f 243)42
Mens Masters 4X-
·
 
28:45.8
0.0
(1)
incl. -113 sec.
2:47.2 /500m
2nd
SMRC (g) (T.O.)43
Mens Masters 4X-
·
 
29:14.6
+28.8
(2)
incl. -35 sec.
2:42.7 /500m
3rd
Galway B (e 231)41
Mens Masters 4X-
·
 
33:14.6
+4:28.8
(3)
incl. -54 sec.
3:06.2 /500m
Mens J15 8X+
1st
Col Iognaid45
Mens J15 8X+
·
 
30:24.6
0.0
(1)
2:45.9 /500m
2nd
St. Michaels44
Mens J15 8X+
·
 
32:46.2
+2:21.6
(2)
2:58.7 /500m
Womens Novice 8+
1st
Galway47
Womens Novice 8+
·
 
29:58.1
0.0
(1)
2:43.5 /500m
Mens J16 4X+
1st
Galway52
Mens J16 4X+
·
 
28:43.2
0.0
(1)
2:36.7 /500m
2nd
Athlunkard51
Mens J16 4X+
·
 
30:48.3
+2:05.1
(2)
2:48.0 /500m
3rd
St. Michaels48
Mens J16 4X+
·
 
33:41.9
+4:58.7
(3)
incl. 30 sec.
3:01.1 /500m
Col Iognaid49
Mens J16 4X+
·
 
Not started
-
Mens Masters 4X+
St. Michaels (c 172)53
Mens Masters 4X+
·
 
Not started
-
Womens J18A 4X-
1st
Neptune A55
Womens J18A 4X-
·
 
30:42.0
0.0
(1)
2:47.5 /500m
2nd
Castleconnel58
Womens J18A 4X-
·
 
30:50.1
+8.1
(2)
2:48.2 /500m
3rd
Shannon56
Womens J18A 4X-
·
 
31:15.7
+33.7
(3)
2:50.5 /500m
4th
CRCC60
Womens J18A 4X-
·
 
32:19.4
+1:37.4
(4)
2:56.3 /500m
5th
St. Michaels A54
Womens J18A 4X-
·
 
34:28.9
+3:46.9
(5)
3:08.1 /500m
St. Michaels B59
Womens J18A 4X-
·
 
Not started
-
Neptune B61
Womens J18A 4X-
·
 
Not started
-
M Scull - Timing Only (ns)
1st
ULRC, Mannix (T.O.)66
M Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
27:19.2
0.0
(1)
2:29.0 /500m
2nd
St. Michaels (T.O)24
M Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
30:46.8
+3:27.6
(2)
2:47.9 /500m
3rd
ULRC, O' Donoghue, G63
M Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
32:26.7
+5:07.5
(3)
2:57.0 /500m
4th
Kenmare, Casey, J65
M Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
33:18.7
+5:59.5
(4)
3:01.7 /500m
5th
Galway, Cawley, A64
M Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
34:59.1
+7:39.9
(5)
3:10.8 /500m
6th
Galway, McCallion, A62
M Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
35:37.8
+8:18.6
(6)
3:14.3 /500m
Mens Masters 4+
1st
Shandon (d 206)68
Mens Masters 4+
·
 
27:09.0
0.0
(1)
incl. -39 sec.
2:31.6 /500m
Mens Masters 2X
1st
Belfast BC (h 141)71
Mens Masters 2X
·
 
34:22.1
0.0
(1)
incl. -180 sec.
3:23.8 /500m
2nd
Clonmel (e 113)69
Mens Masters 2X
·
 
40:18.6
+5:56.5
(2)
incl. -97 sec.
3:48.7 /500m
Womens Senior 2X
1st
Tribesmen72
Womens Senior 2X
·
 
30:05.8
0.0
(1)
2:44.2 /500m
Womens Club 1 4X-
1st
Galway73
Womens Club 1 4X-
·
 
30:28.8
0.0
(1)
2:46.3 /500m
Womens J18A 2X
1st
Clonmel74
Womens J18A 2X
·
 
35:09.5
0.0
(1)
3:11.8 /500m
2nd
Athlunkard76
Womens J18A 2X
·
 
37:44.2
+2:34.7
(2)
3:25.8 /500m
3rd
Castleconnel79
Womens J18A 2X
·
 
41:13.7
+6:04.2
(3)
incl. 30 sec.
3:42.2 /500m
Womens Club 2 4+
St. Michaels80
Womens Club 2 4+
·
 
Not started
-
Womens Masters 8+
1st
Tribesmen (e 459)82
Womens Masters 8+
·
 
33:07.6
0.0
(1)
incl. -67 sec.
3:06.8 /500m
2nd
Shannon (c 399)81
Womens Masters 8+
·
 
55:06.0
+21:58.4
(2)
incl. -9 sec.
5:01.4 /500m
Womens J16 8+
1st
Galway83
Womens J16 8+
·
 
31:22.0
0.0
(1)
2:51.1 /500m
Womens Masters 4X-
1st
Tribesmen (e 234)84
Womens Masters 4X-
·
 
32:39.6
0.0
(1)
incl. -97 sec.
3:07.0 /500m
2nd
Clonmel (e 239)85
Womens Masters 4X-
·
 
33:18.0
+38.4
(2)
incl. -97 sec.
3:10.5 /500m
Womens J15 8X+
1st
St. Michaels86
Womens J15 8X+
·
 
36:58.7
0.0
(1)
incl. 30 sec.
3:19.0 /500m
Womens J16 4X+
1st
CRCC89
Womens J16 4X+
·
 
33:20.2
0.0
(1)
3:01.8 /500m
2nd
St. Michaels B95
Womens J16 4X+
·
 
33:35.5
+15.3
(2)
3:03.2 /500m
3rd
Neptune92
Womens J16 4X+
·
 
33:45.4
+25.2
(3)
3:04.1 /500m
4th
St. Michaels A91
Womens J16 4X+
·
 
34:30.4
+1:10.2
(4)
incl. 30 sec.
3:05.5 /500m
5th
Col Iognaid93
Womens J16 4X+
·
 
37:46.0
+4:25.8
(5)
incl. 30 sec.
3:23.3 /500m
6th
Galway A88
Womens J16 4X+
·
 
37:56.9
+4:36.7
(6)
3:27.0 /500m
Galway B94
Womens J16 4X+
·
 
Not started
-
W Scull - Timing Only (ns)
1st
St. Michaels, Coffey, A96
W Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
35:41.1
0.0
(1)
3:14.6 /500m
2nd
Seanie Murphy106
W Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
38:35.0
+2:53.9
(2)
3:30.5 /500m
ULRC, Casey, C97
W Scull - Timing Only (ns)
·
 
Not started
-
Womens Novice 4X+
1st
Neptune99
Womens Novice 4X+
·
 
42:15.3
0.0
(1)
3:50.5 /500m
ULRC98
Womens Novice 4X+
·
 
Not started
-
Womens Masters 4X+
1st
St. Michaels (c 180)100
Womens Masters 4X+
·
 
39:45.9
0.0
(1)
incl. -47 sec.
3:41.2 /500m
2nd
Clonmel (d 203)102
Womens Masters 4X+
·
 
42:23.4
+2:37.5
(2)
incl. -80 sec.
3:58.5 /500m
3rd
Castleconnel (c 189)101
Womens Masters 4X+
·
 
43:08.8
+3:22.9
(3)
incl. -47 sec.
3:59.6 /500m
4th
Tribesmen (e 223)103
Womens Masters 4X+
·
 
46:01.8
+6:15.9
(4)
incl. -84 sec.
4:18.7 /500m
Womens Masters 4+
1st
Castleconnel (d 207)104
Womens Masters 4+
·
 
36:44.0
0.0
(1)
incl. -80 sec.
3:27.6 /500m
 
Unknown108
 
·
 
Not started
-
Unknown109
 
·
 
Not started
-
Unknown110
 
·
 
Not started
-
Mens Masters 4x+
1st
Shannon105
Mens Masters 4x+
·
 
58:44.0
0.0
(1)
incl. -50 sec.
5:24.9 /500m
DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Timing withRaceClocker.com  Link tostart list

or share the QR code

Close