2020 Upstate Splash Charity Open Water Swim
0 mi Swimming
Wave starts
Saturday 19 Sep '20, 08:30
Web site
Share
View
Details
Auto scroll
Grouping
By wave
Name
Result
Speed
Wave 1
1
st
Lilla Bognar
9
1.2 Mile Female
30:37.2
0.0
(1)
-
2
nd
Collin Higgins
19
1.2 Mile Male
32:54.4
+2:17.2
(2)
-
3
rd
Jackie Blackwell
8
1.2 Mile Female
33:14.9
+2:37.7
(3)
-
4
th
Logan Heck
18
1.2 Mile Male
35:11.8
+4:34.6
(4)
-
5
th
Lo Myrick
15
1.2 Mile Female
36:58.3
+6:21.1
(5)
-
6
th
Patrick Sleater
2
2.4 Mile Male
51:06.6
+20:29.4
(6)
-
7
th
Tucker Valliere
6
2.4 Mile Male
58:22.8
+27:45.6
(7)
-
8
th
Alvaro Velez
20
2.4 Mile Male
59:17.1
+28:39.9
(8)
-
9
th
Andrew Pulsifer
22
2.4 Mile Male
1:00:31.5
+29:54.3
(9)
-
10
th
Marty Moran
11
2.4 Mile Male
1:02:24.3
+31:47.1
(10)
-
11
th
Christian Passannante
4
2.4 Mile Male
1:02:35.3
+31:58.1
(11)
-
12
th
Daniel Hynum
24
2.4 Mile Male
1:02:51.6
+32:14.4
(12)
-
13
th
John Decker
12
2.4 Mile Male
1:02:58.2
+32:21.0
(13)
-
14
th
Marni Sumbal
156
2.4 Mile Female
1:05:12.9
+34:35.7
(14)
-
15
th
Robin Klestinec
14
2.4 Mile Female
1:05:38.0
+35:00.8
(15)
-
16
th
Anne Worthington
16
2.4 Mile Female
1:08:42.2
+38:05.0
(16)
-
17
th
Karel Sumbal
157
2.4 Mile Male
1:11:55.4
+41:18.2
(17)
-
18
th
Philip Myrick
7
2.4 Mile Male
1:12:54.8
+42:17.6
(18)
-
19
th
Taylor Blanks
25
2.4 Mile Male
1:16:29.5
+45:52.3
(19)
-
20
th
Jeffrey Elder
23
2.4 Mile Male
1:26:51.4
+56:14.2
(20)
-
Alicia Reitman
1
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Christopher Hedgepeth
3
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Open
5
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Martin Moran
10
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
Isaac LaFunor
13
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
Micah Zeller
17
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
Patrick Ryan Kelly
21
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Wave 2
1
st
Jeff Stachelek
39
1.2 Mile Male
34:51.6
0.0
(1)
-
2
nd
John Matthews
47
1.2 Mile Male
36:51.0
+1:59.4
(2)
-
3
rd
Russ Miller
49
1.2 Mile Male
39:23.4
+4:31.8
(3)
-
4
th
Lee Diprizito
38
1.2 Mile Male
39:26.6
+4:35.0
(4)
-
5
th
Tom Dudley
40
1.2 Mile Male
39:33.9
+4:42.3
(5)
-
6
th
Kathleen Moore
33
2.4 Mile Female
46:26.9
+11:35.3
(6)
-
7
th
Spencer Dyer
48
1.2 Mile Male
1:01:05.8
+26:14.2
(7)
-
8
th
Mark Kothe
30
2.4 Mile Male
1:07:01.0
+32:09.4
(8)
-
9
th
Meredith Green
28
2.4 Mile Female
1:07:20.5
+32:28.9
(9)
-
10
th
Adam Barb
27
2.4 Mile Male
1:07:53.7
+33:02.1
(10)
-
11
th
Dan Gehring
43
2.4 Mile Male
1:08:33.6
+33:42.0
(11)
-
12
th
Christy Keyes
42
2.4 Mile Female
1:08:53.7
+34:02.1
(12)
-
13
th
Pam Stachelek
34
2.4 Mile Female
1:14:06.8
+39:15.2
(13)
-
14
th
Steve Dyer
29
2.4 Mile Male
1:16:44.1
+41:52.5
(14)
-
15
th
Nicole Smith
31
2.4 Mile Female
1:20:16.8
+45:25.2
(15)
-
16
th
Robin Bruce
32
2.4 Mile Female
1:20:50.7
+45:59.1
(16)
-
17
th
Samuel Sterrett
44
2.4 Mile Male
1:22:06.1
+47:14.5
(17)
-
18
th
Amy Telligman
46
2.4 Mile Female
1:27:14.9
+52:23.3
(18)
-
19
th
Michael Fanning
50
2.4 Mile Male
1:41:11.7
+1:06:20.1
(19)
-
Wil Seifried
26
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Eric Reid
35
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
Nicole Ramsbey
36
2.4 Mile Female
DNF
-
T Aaron Zeller
37
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
Karen Harrison
41
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Todd Coates
45
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Wave 3
1
st
Kelly Droege
53
1.2 Mile Male
38:18.5
0.0
(1)
-
2
nd
Bill Pillmore
59
1.2 Mile Male
38:58.8
+40.3
(2)
-
3
rd
Bobby Nachman
60
1.2 Mile Male
42:30.0
+4:11.5
(3)
-
4
th
Jon Morris
58
1.2 Mile Male
42:56.6
+4:38.1
(4)
-
5
th
Mike Martin
62
1.2 Mile Male
44:10.6
+5:52.1
(5)
-
6
th
Cheryl Quinn
52
1.2 Mile Female
44:19.1
+6:00.6
(6)
-
7
th
Kensey Boyd
51
1.2 Mile Female
45:15.4
+6:56.9
(7)
-
8
th
Scott Jones
73
2.4 Mile Male
48:19.3
+10:00.8
(8)
-
9
th
Josh Gammon
56
1.2 Mile Male
52:42.4
+14:23.9
(9)
-
10
th
James Walsh
64
2.4 Mile Male
1:09:03.1
+30:44.6
(10)
-
11
th
George Moser
67
2.4 Mile Male
1:17:31.1
+39:12.6
(11)
-
12
th
Olav Ommedal
74
2.4 Mile Male
1:26:18.7
+48:00.2
(12)
-
13
th
Diane Jackson
54
2.4 Mile Female
1:27:47.6
+49:29.1
(13)
-
14
th
Jeremy Nodine
68
2.4 Mile Male
1:32:11.2
+53:52.7
(14)
-
15
th
Lawrence Nodine
65
2.4 Mile Male
1:32:49.8
+54:31.3
(15)
-
16
th
Glenn Shoaf
71
2.4 Mile Male
1:36:58.1
+58:39.6
(16)
-
Suzanne Roat
55
2.4 Mile Female
DNF
-
Delina Wright-Gaitan
57
2.4 Mile Female
DNF
-
Bryan Delaney
61
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
Matthew Cook
63
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Keith Weitz
66
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Patrick Kelly
69
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
John Ward
70
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Stacey Venker
72
2.4 Mile Female
DNF
-
Thompson Brock
75
2.4 Mile Male
DNF
-
Wave 4
1
st
Jacob Pocta
91
1.2 Mile Male
39:08.6
0.0
(1)
-
2
nd
Dave Coen
76
1.2 Mile Male
39:39.1
+30.5
(2)
-
3
rd
Jocelyn Robinson
93
1.2 Mile Female
43:59.4
+4:50.8
(3)
-
4
th
Nicole Cook
99
1.2 Mile Female
45:29.8
+6:21.2
(4)
-
5
th
John Banks
87
1.2 Mile Male
46:41.8
+7:33.2
(5)
-
6
th
Nichole Moore
90
1.2 Mile Female
47:08.3
+7:59.7
(6)
-
7
th
Joelle Teachey
89
1.2 Mile Female
47:56.5
+8:47.9
(7)
-
8
th
Elaine Bleakney
97
1.2 Mile Female
50:00.4
+10:51.8
(8)
-
9
th
Lonnie LePore
95
1.2 Mile Male
53:29.9
+14:21.3
(9)
-
10
th
Marion Jones
79
1.2 Mile Female
57:20.3
+18:11.7
(10)
-
11
th
John Pocta
77
1.2 Mile Male
57:31.2
+18:22.6
(11)
-
12
th
JANE Ellefson
94
1.2 Mile Female
1:15:43.8
+36:35.2
(12)
-
13
th
Jean Ference
83
2.4 Mile Female
1:16:03.9
+36:55.3
(13)
-
14
th
Jeff Larsen
78
2.4 Mile Male
1:26:34.5
+47:25.9
(14)
-
15
th
Kristin Britton
81
2.4 Mile Female
1:26:37.7
+47:29.1
(15)
-
16
th
Adrienne Kramer
88
2.4 Mile Female
1:31:59.8
+52:51.2
(16)
-
17
th
Therese Seely
85
2.4 Mile Female
1:32:15.1
+53:06.5
(17)
-
18
th
cheryl bishop
84
2.4 Mile Female
1:36:39.9
+57:31.3
(18)
-
19
th
LAURA GRISWOLD
80
2.4 Mile Female
1:44:06.9
+1:04:58.3
(19)
-
Heather Sumner
82
2.4 Mile Female
DNF
-
Rebecca Whitley
86
2.4 Mile Female
DNF
-
Bill Ward
92
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
Catherine Rotch
96
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
susan Burkley
98
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Martha Cutler
100
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Wave 5
1
st
Dennis Coen
112
1.2 Mile Male
37:58.2
0.0
(1)
-
2
nd
Cole Prezant
159
1.2 Mile Male
38:44.9
+46.7
(2)
-
3
rd
Chris Dill
158
1.2 Mile Male
39:51.2
+1:53.0
(3)
-
4
th
Kristina Panayotoff
125
1.2 Mile Female
41:23.7
+3:25.5
(4)
-
5
th
Kevin Rumsey
120
1.2 Mile Male
42:06.6
+4:08.4
(5)
-
6
th
Rolando Chacon
111
1.2 Mile Male
42:37.0
+4:38.8
(6)
-
7
th
Jordan Rumsey
119
1.2 Mile Female
42:45.8
+4:47.6
(7)
-
8
th
MICHAEL STROEBEL
113
1.2 Mile Male
43:00.5
+5:02.3
(8)
-
9
th
James Liddle
110
1.2 Mile Male
44:13.5
+6:15.3
(9)
-
10
th
Will Griffith
108
1.2 Mile Male
44:14.7
+6:16.5
(10)
-
11
th
Colin Edwards
115
1.2 Mile Male
46:40.9
+8:42.7
(11)
-
12
th
David Roe
116
1.2 Mile Male
47:26.3
+9:28.1
(12)
-
13
th
Mary Ann Athens
123
1.2 Mile Female
48:51.3
+10:53.1
(13)
-
14
th
Ross Prezant
107
1.2 Mile Male
58:51.4
+20:53.2
(14)
-
15
th
Brian Purvis
114
1.2 Mile Male
1:03:53.6
+25:55.4
(15)
-
16
th
Pat Edwards
122
1.2 Mile Female
1:05:30.3
+27:32.1
(16)
-
17
th
Tracy Turner
106
1.2 Mile Male
1:08:19.3
+30:21.1
(17)
-
18
th
Kamilla Whitney
103
2.4 Mile Female
1:26:38.9
+48:40.7
(18)
-
19
th
Michelle Farago
104
2.4 Mile Female
1:38:10.3
+1:00:12.1
(19)
-
20
th
Lauren Harper
105
2.4 Mile Female
1:40:42.2
+1:02:44.0
(20)
-
21
th
William Stuck
118
2.4 Mile Male
1:41:19.1
+1:03:20.9
(21)
-
22
th
Craik Davis
117
2.4 Mile Male
1:42:31.4
+1:04:33.2
(22)
-
Sheila Smiggen
101
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Renee McNerhany
102
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Douglas Blackford
109
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
Jeanne Lyles
121
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Sharon Ruble
124
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Wave 6
1
st
James Hall
151
1.2 Mile Male
36:53.3
0.0
(1)
-
2
nd
Bill Croft
130
1.2 Mile Male
42:02.0
+5:08.7
(2)
-
3
rd
Elizabeth Campbell
127
1.2 Mile Female
44:00.8
+7:07.5
(3)
-
4
th
KELLY HAIR
134
1.2 Mile Female
44:47.1
+7:53.8
(4)
-
5
th
Deidre Decker
137
1.2 Mile Female
45:03.4
+8:10.1
(5)
-
6
th
Bruce Rowland
128
1.2 Mile Male
45:29.9
+8:36.6
(6)
-
7
th
Lynda Croft
146
1.2 Mile Female
45:38.6
+8:45.3
(7)
-
8
th
Kevin Chalk
129
1.2 Mile Male
45:54.1
+9:00.8
(8)
-
9
th
Andrew Cavender
152
1.2 Mile Male
46:31.3
+9:38.0
(9)
-
10
th
Matt Carpenter
131
1.2 Mile Male
51:05.9
+14:12.6
(10)
-
11
th
Will Smyth
150
1.2 Mile Male
52:23.3
+15:30.0
(11)
-
12
th
Lisa Smith
126
1.2 Mile Female
54:42.1
+17:48.8
(12)
-
13
th
Christopher Bray
132
1.2 Mile Male
54:43.9
+17:50.6
(13)
-
14
th
Nancy Allen
155
1.2 Mile Female
56:05.8
+19:12.5
(14)
-
15
th
Morgan Plant
148
1.2 Mile Male
58:29.9
+21:36.6
(15)
-
16
th
Patricia Bryant
135
1.2 Mile Female
58:49.9
+21:56.6
(16)
-
17
th
Eli Grice
149
1.2 Mile Male
1:02:14.0
+25:20.7
(17)
-
18
th
Dan Oconnell
133
2.4 Mile Male
1:03:39.6
+26:46.3
(18)
-
19
th
Blake Grice
141
1.2 Mile Male
1:05:26.8
+28:33.5
(19)
-
20
th
Mark Rainwater
162
1.2 Mile Male
1:05:42.1
+28:48.8
(20)
-
21
th
Jonathan Burns
138
1.2 Mile Male
1:07:23.1
+30:29.8
(21)
-
22
th
Jean-Marie Dolenc
143
1.2 Mile Female
1:10:30.0
+33:36.7
(22)
-
23
th
James Taylor
139
2.4 Mile Male
1:57:12.1
+1:20:18.8
(23)
-
24
th
Anthony Perdrix
154
2.4 Mile Male
1:57:24.8
+1:20:31.5
(24)
-
Bonnie Gaskell
136
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Fran Villa
140
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Peggy Klimecki
142
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Deanna Mann
144
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Christine Davis
145
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Logan Aldridge
147
1.2 Mile Female
DNF
-
Jose Villa
153
1.2 Mile Male
DNF
-
DNS = Did not Start, DNF = Did not Finish, DQ = Disqualified
Timing with
RaceClocker.com
Link to
start list
or share the QR code
Close
Close