CaniX K9 Cup
5 km Trail runningTime trial
Sunday 5 Mar '23, 09:30Web site
View
Name
Result
Penalty
Speed
10K Female
1st
Ellen Williams9
10K Female
·
 
46:35.7
0.0
(1)
9:19.1 /km
2nd
Kate Stannett2
10K Female
·
 
57:07.9
+10:32.2
(2)
11:25.6 /km
3rd
Nicola Thomas51
10K Female
·
 
58:11.6
+11:35.9
(3)
11:38.3 /km
4th
Jodie Stevens4
10K Female
·
 
1:02:08.1
+15:32.4
(4)
12:25.6 /km
5th
Claire Cage5
10K Female
·
 
1:04:37.8
+18:02.1
(5)
12:55.6 /km
6th
Tracie Emerson8
10K Female
·
Stour Valley
1:04:40.1
+18:04.4
(6)
12:56.0 /km
7th
Janet Annetts3
10K Female
·
Deepdale Doggers
1:05:27.4
+18:51.7
(7)
incl. 60 sec.
12:53.5 /km
Diana Diczew1
10K Female
·
 
Not started
-
10K Male
1st
Shaun McCabe13
10K Male
·
 
37:04.9
0.0
(1)
7:25.0 /km
2nd
Owen Thom19
10K Male
·
 
39:19.6
+2:14.7
(2)
7:51.9 /km
3rd
Peter clark11
10K Male
·
Ashridge canicross
39:52.4
+2:47.5
(3)
7:58.5 /km
4th
John Booty16
10K Male
·
 
43:33.7
+6:28.8
(4)
8:42.7 /km
5th
Oliver Rowe10
10K Male
·
 
44:29.4
+7:24.5
(5)
8:53.9 /km
6th
Grant Catchpole15
10K Male
·
 
48:09.9
+11:05.0
(6)
9:38.0 /km
7th
Paul Schito12
10K Male
·
 
48:47.1
+11:42.2
(7)
9:45.4 /km
8th
Tom Moore14
10K Male
·
East Suffolk Cani-cross
1:04:25.5
+27:20.6
(8)
12:53.1 /km
5K Female
1st
Sarah Gillam20
5K Female
·
 
15:12.7
0.0
(1)
3:02.5 /km
2nd
Sarah Gillam73
5K Female
·
-
16:38.9
+1:26.2
(2)
3:19.8 /km
3rd
Chloe Connell21
5K Female
·
Kings forest
17:22.7
+2:10.0
(3)
3:28.5 /km
4th
Natalie Pannell47
5K Female
·
Kings Forest
19:29.2
+4:16.5
(4)
3:53.8 /km
5th
Rachael Leah29
5K Female
·
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
19:53.4
+4:40.7
(5)
3:58.7 /km
6th
Kate Harman38
5K Female
·
Kings Forest
19:54.8
+4:42.1
(6)
3:59.0 /km
7th
Kate howlett24
5K Female
·
Pitsea RC
20:43.2
+5:30.5
(7)
4:08.6 /km
8th
Minnie Eve56
5K Female
·
 
20:58.5
+5:45.8
(8)
4:11.7 /km
9th
Sarah Coulter59
5K Female
·
 
22:08.4
+6:55.7
(9)
4:25.7 /km
10th
Vivien Goreing27
5K Female
·
 
22:37.0
+7:24.3
(10)
4:31.4 /km
11th
Debbie Davies26
5K Female
·
 
23:40.0
+8:27.3
(11)
4:44.0 /km
12th
Sarah Connell35
5K Female
·
Kings Forest
24:01.2
+8:48.5
(12)
4:48.2 /km
13th
Tamsin Hegarty34
5K Female
·
 
24:44.1
+9:31.4
(13)
4:56.8 /km
14th
Beth Price Williams55
5K Female
·
 
24:46.8
+9:34.1
(14)
4:57.4 /km
15th
Nicky Wreford7
5K Female
·
 
24:51.9
+9:39.2
(15)
4:58.4 /km
16th
Sheli Blackburn60
5K Female
·
 
24:53.4
+9:40.7
(16)
4:58.7 /km
17th
Roxanne Mcdonald57
5K Female
·
 
25:59.1
+10:46.4
(17)
5:11.8 /km
18th
Hannah Quinn39
5K Female
·
Barking Mad Hertfordshire
26:35.1
+11:22.4
(18)
5:19.0 /km
19th
Gill Walker32
5K Female
·
Kings Forest
27:39.9
+12:27.2
(19)
5:32.0 /km
20th
Lilly Thompson43
5K Female
·
Vegan Runners
27:59.9
+12:47.2
(20)
5:36.0 /km
21th
Peta Wilson30
5K Female
·
 
28:54.3
+13:41.6
(21)
5:46.9 /km
22th
Emily Knapp41
5K Female
·
Stour Valley Canicross
30:02.4
+14:49.7
(22)
6:00.5 /km
23th
Sharen Madge52
5K Female
·
 
30:20.9
+15:08.2
(23)
6:04.2 /km
24th
Somei Back40
5K Female
·
 
30:52.2
+15:39.5
(24)
6:10.4 /km
25th
Heidi Bacon33
5K Female
·
Tri Anglia
32:01.2
+16:48.5
(25)
6:24.2 /km
26th
Eleanor Edge17
5K Female
·
 
32:07.8
+16:55.1
(26)
6:25.6 /km
27th
Michelle Todd50
5K Female
·
 
33:39.6
+18:26.9
(27)
6:43.9 /km
28th
Jacqui White6
5K Female
·
TRISudbury
34:01.6
+18:48.9
(28)
6:48.3 /km
29th
Lindsay Hobden31
5K Female
·
 
35:39.0
+20:26.3
(29)
incl. 60 sec.
6:55.8 /km
30th
Mary Brazier25
5K Female
·
 
36:20.3
+21:07.6
(30)
7:16.1 /km
31th
Jane Clitheroe58
5K Female
·
 
38:25.5
+23:12.8
(31)
7:41.1 /km
32th
Tracey Straugheir54
5K Female
·
 
38:29.4
+23:16.7
(32)
7:41.9 /km
33th
Debbie Gross48
5K Female
·
Ashridge Canicrossers
41:26.6
+26:13.9
(33)
8:17.3 /km
34th
Claire Stibbon23
5K Female
·
Ashridge Canicross
41:26.7
+26:14.0
(34)
8:17.3 /km
35th
Amy Rapin53
5K Female
·
 
42:33.7
+27:21.0
(35)
8:30.7 /km
36th
Emma Burrows42
5K Female
·
Ashridge Canicrossers
45:40.3
+30:27.6
(36)
9:08.1 /km
37th
Carin Whitfield45
5K Female
·
Ashridge Canicrossers
47:21.8
+32:09.1
(37)
incl. 60 sec.
9:16.4 /km
Sinead Croarkin22
5K Female
·
 
Not started
-
Carole Preston28
5K Female
·
 
Not started
-
Elle Cantillon36
5K Female
·
 
Not started
-
Helen Milton37
5K Female
·
Ashridge Canicross
Not started
-
Ruth Bates44
5K Female
·
 
Not started
-
Amanda Allen-Maher46
5K Female
·
Kent Canicross
Not started
-
Sian Turner-Gilber49
5K Female
·
Stour Valley
Not started
-
5K Male
1st
Adam Hales69
5K Male
·
 
19:07.0
0.0
(1)
3:49.4 /km
2nd
Angus Chisholm62
5K Male
·
 
19:16.7
+9.7
(2)
incl. 60 sec.
3:39.3 /km
3rd
Christian Rumsey67
5K Male
·
 
20:53.8
+1:46.8
(3)
4:10.8 /km
4th
Ian Cunnington70
5K Male
·
 
22:39.9
+3:32.9
(4)
4:32.0 /km
5th
Jonathan Edge18
5K Male
·
 
23:40.0
+4:33.0
(5)
4:44.0 /km
6th
Anwen Rees63
5K Male
·
Stour valley CaniCross
25:01.5
+5:54.5
(6)
5:00.3 /km
7th
Simon Thompson71
5K Male
·
 
26:37.3
+7:30.3
(7)
5:19.5 /km
8th
David Watson68
5K Male
·
 
29:08.3
+10:01.3
(8)
5:49.7 /km
9th
Benjamin Day64
5K Male
·
 
35:42.1
+16:35.1
(9)
7:08.4 /km
Jeff Webster61
5K Male
·
 
Not started
-
Jamie Weavers65
5K Male
·
 
Not started
-
John Kerr66
5K Male
·
 
Not started
-
Karl Allen-Maher 72
5K Male
·
Kent Canicross
Not started
-
DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Timing withRaceClocker.com  Link tostart list

or share the QR code

Close