2021 Upstate Splash Charity Open Water Swim
2.4 mi Swimming
Wave starts
Saturday 18 Sep '21, 08:45
Web site
Share
View
Details
Auto scroll
Grouping
By wave
By category
Name
Result
Speed
Wave 1
1
st
Martin Moran
7
1.2 Mile Male
30:11.6
0.0
(1)
42.9
/100yd
2
nd
Tyler Clem
21
1.2 Mile Male
31:10.8
+59.2
(2)
44.3
/100yd
3
rd
Marty Moran
13
1.2 Mile Male
31:51.3
+1:39.7
(3)
45.2
/100yd
4
th
Ryan Cassella
4
1.2 Mile Male
31:55.5
+1:43.9
(4)
45.3
/100yd
5
th
Christian Passannante
23
1.2 Mile Male
32:34.0
+2:22.4
(5)
46.3
/100yd
6
th
Adam Tepe
3
1.2 Mile Male
32:50.0
+2:38.4
(6)
46.6
/100yd
7
th
Jackie Soladay
16
1.2 Mile Female
35:59.0
+5:47.4
(7)
51.1
/100yd
8
th
Mary Tepe
25
1.2 Mile Female
36:10.4
+5:58.8
(8)
51.4
/100yd
9
th
Tom Dudley
22
1.2 Mile Male
38:57.9
+8:46.3
(9)
55.3
/100yd
10
th
Rebecca Ivey
9
1.2 Mile Female
48:29.9
+18:18.3
(10)
1:08.9
/100yd
11
th
Willie McCourt
10
1.2 Mile Female
49:11.2
+18:59.6
(11)
1:09.9
/100yd
12
th
Adam Barb
12
2.4 Mile Male
1:02:58.7
+32:47.1
(12)
1:29.5
/100yd
13
th
kristen Johnston
11
2.4 Mile Female
1:05:15.4
+35:03.8
(13)
1:32.7
/100yd
14
th
John Decker
8
2.4 Mile Male
1:06:41.9
+36:30.3
(14)
1:34.7
/100yd
15
th
Robin Klestinec
17
2.4 Mile Female
1:07:27.0
+37:15.4
(15)
1:35.8
/100yd
16
th
Rigdon Hynum
15
2.4 Mile Male
1:07:41.6
+37:30.0
(16)
1:36.2
/100yd
17
th
Daniel Hynum
5
2.4 Mile Male
1:07:44.7
+37:33.1
(17)
1:36.2
/100yd
18
th
Mark Kothe
14
2.4 Mile Male
1:07:56.7
+37:45.1
(18)
1:36.5
/100yd
19
th
Brian Haas
6
2.4 Mile Male
1:10:07.6
+39:56.0
(19)
1:39.6
/100yd
20
th
Christoph Rahmann
24
2.4 Mile Male
1:18:26.9
+48:15.3
(20)
1:51.4
/100yd
21
th
BJ Brooks
19
2.4 Mile Male
1:32:59.9
+1:02:48.3
(21)
2:12.1
/100yd
22
th
DNF
1
1.2 Mile Male
2:14:38.4
+1:44:26.8
(22)
3:11.3
/100yd
23
th
DNF
2
1.2 Mile Female
2:14:39.0
+1:44:27.4
(23)
3:11.3
/100yd
24
th
DNF
18
2.4 Mile Male
2:14:39.7
+1:44:28.1
(24)
3:11.3
/100yd
25
th
DNF
20
1.2 Mile Male
2:14:40.5
+1:44:28.9
(25)
3:11.3
/100yd
Wave 2
1
st
Lauren Dillon
26
1.2 Mile Female
36:59.8
0.0
(1)
52.6
/100yd
2
nd
Jeffery Owen
28
1.2 Mile Male
39:25.9
+2:26.1
(2)
56.0
/100yd
3
rd
Shana Poe
46
1.2 Mile Female
39:37.6
+2:37.8
(3)
56.3
/100yd
4
th
John VanSant
27
1.2 Mile Male
43:47.0
+6:47.2
(4)
1:02.2
/100yd
5
th
Jodie Lyons
33
1.2 Mile Female
45:16.2
+8:16.4
(5)
1:04.3
/100yd
6
th
eleanor petrone
45
1.2 Mile Female
45:18.6
+8:18.8
(6)
1:04.4
/100yd
7
th
Kelly Hair
50
1.2 Mile Female
57:23.9
+20:24.1
(7)
1:21.5
/100yd
8
th
Ben Whittaker
42
2.4 Mile Male
1:03:52.6
+26:52.8
(8)
1:30.7
/100yd
9
th
Meredith Green
31
2.4 Mile Female
1:03:54.4
+26:54.6
(9)
1:30.8
/100yd
10
th
Allyson Hansen
35
2.4 Mile Female
1:04:33.1
+27:33.3
(10)
1:31.7
/100yd
11
th
William Revell
40
2.4 Mile Male
1:07:51.7
+30:51.9
(11)
1:36.4
/100yd
12
th
Christy Keyes
43
2.4 Mile Female
1:09:25.7
+32:25.9
(12)
1:38.6
/100yd
13
th
Sarah Tomashefski
32
2.4 Mile Female
1:10:47.4
+33:47.6
(13)
1:40.6
/100yd
14
th
Beth Cox
34
2.4 Mile Female
1:11:20.4
+34:20.6
(14)
1:41.3
/100yd
15
th
Alexis Ressler
30
2.4 Mile Female
1:11:52.2
+34:52.4
(15)
1:42.1
/100yd
16
th
John Matthews
41
2.4 Mile Male
1:13:04.1
+36:04.3
(16)
1:43.8
/100yd
17
th
Melinda Menzer
48
2.4 Mile Female
1:15:45.3
+38:45.5
(17)
1:47.6
/100yd
18
th
Samuel Sterrett
38
2.4 Mile Male
1:17:38.5
+40:38.7
(18)
1:50.3
/100yd
19
th
Robin Bruce
44
2.4 Mile Female
1:22:39.2
+45:39.4
(19)
1:57.4
/100yd
20
th
Josh Allen
37
2.4 Mile Male
1:25:19.7
+48:19.9
(20)
2:01.2
/100yd
21
th
Colleen White
47
2.4 Mile Female
1:29:53.0
+52:53.2
(21)
2:07.7
/100yd
22
th
Jeremy Nodine
49
2.4 Mile Male
1:32:09.5
+55:09.7
(22)
2:10.9
/100yd
23
th
DNF
29
1.2 Mile Male
2:12:51.7
+1:35:51.9
(23)
3:08.7
/100yd
24
th
DNF
36
2.4 Mile Male
2:12:52.4
+1:35:52.6
(24)
3:08.7
/100yd
25
th
DNF
39
2.4 Mile Male
2:12:53.0
+1:35:53.2
(25)
3:08.8
/100yd
Wave 3
1
st
Dennis Coen
59
1.2 Mile Male
36:38.3
0.0
(1)
52.0
/100yd
2
nd
Michael Rudinsky
60
1.2 Mile Male
39:03.0
+2:24.7
(2)
55.5
/100yd
3
rd
Kristina Panayotoff
71
1.2 Mile Female
40:17.5
+3:39.2
(3)
57.2
/100yd
4
th
Dave Coen
58
1.2 Mile Male
41:09.5
+4:31.2
(4)
58.5
/100yd
5
th
Allison Szot
54
1.2 Mile Female
42:17.2
+5:38.9
(5)
1:00.1
/100yd
6
th
Michael Stroebel
55
1.2 Mile Male
42:31.5
+5:53.2
(6)
1:00.4
/100yd
7
th
Bob McKee
74
1.2 Mile Male
42:53.3
+6:15.0
(7)
1:00.9
/100yd
8
th
Jon Morris
57
1.2 Mile Male
44:20.6
+7:42.3
(8)
1:03.0
/100yd
9
th
Keith Fields
75
1.2 Mile Male
47:39.1
+11:00.8
(9)
1:07.7
/100yd
10
th
Lydia Isler
53
1.2 Mile Female
53:14.4
+16:36.1
(10)
1:15.6
/100yd
11
th
Susan Isler
52
1.2 Mile Female
57:12.3
+20:34.0
(11)
1:21.3
/100yd
12
th
Andrew Pulsifer
65
2.4 Mile Male
1:02:21.9
+25:43.6
(12)
1:28.6
/100yd
13
th
Kathy Phlegar
72
1.2 Mile Female
1:02:57.4
+26:19.1
(13)
1:29.4
/100yd
14
th
Alexandria Roper
64
2.4 Mile Female
1:10:35.6
+33:57.3
(14)
1:40.3
/100yd
15
th
Elena Adell
62
1.2 Mile Female
1:14:00.4
+37:22.1
(15)
1:45.1
/100yd
16
th
Grace Schwartz
63
2.4 Mile Female
1:17:45.0
+41:06.7
(16)
1:50.4
/100yd
17
th
Misty Varnell
68
2.4 Mile Female
1:19:40.5
+43:02.2
(17)
1:53.2
/100yd
18
th
Chris Dill
69
2.4 Mile Male
1:20:48.1
+44:09.8
(18)
1:54.8
/100yd
19
th
Kristin Britton
61
2.4 Mile Female
1:25:01.1
+48:22.8
(19)
2:00.8
/100yd
20
th
Michelle Farago
67
2.4 Mile Female
1:32:11.5
+55:33.2
(20)
2:11.0
/100yd
21
th
Lonnie LePore
56
2.4 Mile Male
1:40:17.9
+1:03:39.6
(21)
2:22.5
/100yd
22
th
DNF
51
1.2 Mile Female
2:10:39.0
+1:34:00.7
(22)
3:05.6
/100yd
23
th
DNF
66
2.4 Mile Female
2:10:39.8
+1:34:01.5
(23)
3:05.6
/100yd
24
th
DNF
70
2.4 Mile Male
2:10:40.4
+1:34:02.1
(24)
3:05.6
/100yd
25
th
DNF
73
1.2 Mile Female
2:10:41.0
+1:34:02.7
(25)
3:05.6
/100yd
Wave 4
1
st
Jeff Stachelek
79
1.2 Mile Male
37:58.2
0.0
(1)
53.9
/100yd
2
nd
Erin Allen
84
1.2 Mile Female
38:31.4
+33.2
(2)
54.7
/100yd
3
rd
Michael Von-Bargen
93
1.2 Mile Male
38:50.6
+52.4
(3)
55.2
/100yd
4
th
James Liddle
80
1.2 Mile Male
40:01.6
+2:03.4
(4)
56.9
/100yd
5
th
Kelley Haff
86
1.2 Mile Female
40:51.3
+2:53.1
(5)
58.0
/100yd
6
th
Daniel Medvid
92
1.2 Mile Male
41:54.0
+3:55.8
(6)
59.5
/100yd
7
th
Joey Bowler
78
1.2 Mile Male
42:39.4
+4:41.2
(7)
1:00.6
/100yd
8
th
Barbara Barber
99
1.2 Mile Female
43:14.7
+5:16.5
(8)
1:01.4
/100yd
9
th
Rachel Ruzicka
89
1.2 Mile Female
44:18.6
+6:20.4
(9)
1:02.9
/100yd
10
th
Will Griffith
90
1.2 Mile Male
44:42.4
+6:44.2
(10)
1:03.5
/100yd
11
th
Carine Brantley
82
1.2 Mile Female
45:06.0
+7:07.8
(11)
1:04.1
/100yd
12
th
Ava Fields
88
1.2 Mile Female
47:46.2
+9:48.0
(12)
1:07.9
/100yd
13
th
Anne Vilen
83
1.2 Mile Female
48:01.8
+10:03.6
(13)
1:08.2
/100yd
14
th
Luke Kelleher
91
1.2 Mile Male
54:32.4
+16:34.2
(14)
1:17.5
/100yd
15
th
Olav Ommedal
77
2.4 Mile Male
1:21:52.3
+43:54.1
(15)
1:56.3
/100yd
16
th
Rachel Hecht
97
2.4 Mile Female
1:22:48.8
+44:50.6
(16)
1:57.6
/100yd
17
th
Nichole Ramsbey
95
2.4 Mile Female
1:24:46.5
+46:48.3
(17)
2:00.4
/100yd
18
th
Araminta Ray
96
2.4 Mile Female
1:27:40.7
+49:42.5
(18)
2:04.5
/100yd
19
th
Michael Nunley
76
2.4 Mile Male
1:31:17.5
+53:19.3
(19)
2:09.7
/100yd
20
th
Casey Sagers
98
2.4 Mile Female
1:36:03.5
+58:05.3
(20)
2:16.4
/100yd
21
th
laura griswold
94
2.4 Mile Female
1:40:59.2
+1:03:01.0
(21)
2:23.4
/100yd
22
th
DNF
81
1.2 Mile Female
2:08:47.7
+1:30:49.5
(22)
3:02.9
/100yd
23
th
DNF
85
1.2 Mile Female
2:08:48.3
+1:30:50.1
(23)
3:03.0
/100yd
24
th
DNF
87
1.2 Mile Female
2:08:48.9
+1:30:50.7
(24)
3:03.0
/100yd
25
th
DNF
100
2.4 Mile Female
2:08:49.8
+1:30:51.6
(25)
3:03.0
/100yd
Wave 5
1
st
Kevin Rumsey
109
1.2 Mile Male
39:23.0
0.0
(1)
55.9
/100yd
2
nd
Jordan Rumsey
107
1.2 Mile Female
39:27.1
+4.1
(2)
56.0
/100yd
3
rd
Elizabeth Sauls
114
1.2 Mile Female
42:08.9
+2:45.9
(3)
59.9
/100yd
4
th
Kate Kelleher
103
1.2 Mile Female
42:24.3
+3:01.3
(4)
1:00.2
/100yd
5
th
Liz Kelleher
102
1.2 Mile Female
42:25.0
+3:02.0
(5)
1:00.3
/100yd
6
th
Jill Hart
118
1.2 Mile Female
42:43.2
+3:20.2
(6)
1:00.7
/100yd
7
th
Liz Shafer
121
1.2 Mile Female
43:42.5
+4:19.5
(7)
1:02.1
/100yd
8
th
Becki McKee
120
1.2 Mile Female
45:00.5
+5:37.5
(8)
1:03.9
/100yd
9
th
Gail Elliott
122
1.2 Mile Female
47:28.3
+8:05.3
(9)
1:07.4
/100yd
10
th
Judith Pohl-Zaretsky
119
1.2 Mile Female
48:00.5
+8:37.5
(10)
1:08.2
/100yd
11
th
Lisa Smith
115
1.2 Mile Female
53:50.2
+14:27.2
(11)
1:16.5
/100yd
12
th
Elizabeth Drake
116
1.2 Mile Female
57:21.9
+17:58.9
(12)
1:21.5
/100yd
13
th
John Tilley
125
1.2 Mile Male
1:03:41.8
+24:18.8
(13)
1:30.5
/100yd
14
th
Pam Stachelek
106
2.4 Mile Female
1:17:03.2
+37:40.2
(14)
1:49.5
/100yd
15
th
Diana Stoll
123
1.2 Mile Female
1:21:57.6
+42:34.6
(15)
1:56.4
/100yd
16
th
Rolando Chacon
113
2.4 Mile Male
1:25:26.8
+46:03.8
(16)
2:01.4
/100yd
17
th
Adrienne Kramer
112
2.4 Mile Female
1:35:31.6
+56:08.6
(17)
2:15.7
/100yd
18
th
Joelle Teachey
111
2.4 Mile Male
1:38:56.6
+59:33.6
(18)
2:20.5
/100yd
19
th
Bill Baxter
101
2.4 Mile Male
1:44:28.3
+1:05:05.3
(19)
2:28.4
/100yd
20
th
Cat Kelleher
104
1.2 Mile Female
2:06:22.4
+1:26:59.4
(20)
2:59.5
/100yd
21
th
Sara Pena
105
1.2 Mile Female
2:06:22.9
+1:26:59.9
(21)
2:59.5
/100yd
22
th
Taylor Rumsey
108
1.2 Mile Female
2:06:23.5
+1:27:00.5
(22)
2:59.5
/100yd
23
th
DNF
110
1.2 Mile Male
2:06:24.0
+1:27:01.0
(23)
2:59.5
/100yd
24
th
DNF
117
1.2 Mile Female
2:06:25.4
+1:27:02.4
(24)
2:59.6
/100yd
25
th
DNF
124
1.2 Mile Male
2:06:25.9
+1:27:02.9
(25)
2:59.6
/100yd
Wave 6
1
st
Mary-Ann Athens
136
1.2 Mile Female
43:40.9
0.0
(1)
1:02.0
/100yd
2
nd
Kelley Caruso
137
1.2 Mile Female
45:12.5
+1:31.6
(2)
1:04.2
/100yd
3
rd
Brian Purvis
143
1.2 Mile Male
46:39.1
+2:58.2
(3)
1:06.3
/100yd
4
th
Elaine Bleakney
140
1.2 Mile Female
50:33.2
+6:52.3
(4)
1:11.8
/100yd
5
th
Garret Tomforde
144
1.2 Mile Male
57:50.1
+14:09.2
(5)
1:22.2
/100yd
6
th
Sharon Ruble
141
1.2 Mile Female
1:02:33.2
+18:52.3
(6)
1:28.9
/100yd
7
th
Jennifer Pressley
142
1.2 Mile Female
1:08:26.8
+24:45.9
(7)
1:37.2
/100yd
8
th
Jenny Bahti
150
1.2 Mile Female
1:20:33.6
+36:52.7
(8)
1:54.4
/100yd
9
th
Jennifer Bingham
128
2.4 Mile Female
1:24:15.5
+40:34.6
(9)
1:59.7
/100yd
10
th
Amy Telligman
145
2.4 Mile Female
1:27:43.5
+44:02.6
(10)
2:04.6
/100yd
11
th
Wendy Eckert
127
2.4 Mile Female
1:29:20.5
+45:39.6
(11)
2:06.9
/100yd
12
th
Craig Van-Appledorn
134
2.4 Mile Male
1:30:22.8
+46:41.9
(12)
2:08.4
/100yd
13
th
William Stuck
147
2.4 Mile Male
1:31:25.0
+47:44.1
(13)
2:09.9
/100yd
14
th
Susan Adams
131
2.4 Mile Female
1:50:52.1
+1:07:11.2
(14)
2:37.5
/100yd
15
th
Sybilla Beckman-Kazez
130
2.4 Mile Female
2:00:24.3
+1:16:43.4
(15)
2:51.0
/100yd
16
th
Mackenzie Reimer
132
2.4 Mile Female
2:00:53.0
+1:17:12.1
(16)
2:51.7
/100yd
17
th
James Taylor
133
2.4 Mile Male
2:01:59.5
+1:18:18.6
(17)
2:53.3
/100yd
18
th
Jason Coker
126
1.2 Mile Male
2:04:28.4
+1:20:47.5
(18)
2:56.8
/100yd
19
th
Meggan Goodpasture
129
2.4 Mile Female
2:04:29.0
+1:20:48.1
(19)
2:56.8
/100yd
20
th
Michael Riordan
135
1.2 Mile Male
2:04:29.6
+1:20:48.7
(20)
2:56.8
/100yd
21
th
Debra Sanders
138
1.2 Mile Female
2:04:31.0
+1:20:50.1
(21)
2:56.9
/100yd
22
th
Eli Rogers
139
1.2 Mile Female
2:04:31.5
+1:20:50.6
(22)
2:56.9
/100yd
23
th
Annabelle Kayye
146
2.4 Mile Female
2:04:32.0
+1:20:51.1
(23)
2:56.9
/100yd
24
th
Fran Villa
148
1.2 Mile Female
2:04:32.6
+1:20:51.7
(24)
2:56.9
/100yd
25
th
Sue Splady
149
1.2 Mile Female
2:04:33.2
+1:20:52.3
(25)
2:56.9
/100yd
Wave 7
1
st
Hudson Hargette
170
1.2 Mile Male
32:34.7
0.0
(1)
46.3
/100yd
2
nd
Eric Ruzicka
158
1.2 Mile Male
33:33.8
+59.1
(2)
47.7
/100yd
3
rd
Julia Porter
171
1.2 Mile Female
45:36.5
+13:01.8
(3)
1:04.8
/100yd
4
th
Kaoru Komaki
162
1.2 Mile Male
47:43.7
+15:09.0
(4)
1:07.8
/100yd
5
th
David Means
164
1.2 Mile Male
48:33.5
+15:58.8
(5)
1:09.0
/100yd
6
th
Lauren Harper
172
1.2 Mile Female
48:48.2
+16:13.5
(6)
1:09.3
/100yd
7
th
Matt Carpenter
165
1.2 Mile Male
52:09.0
+19:34.3
(7)
1:14.1
/100yd
8
th
Andrew Harmon
157
1.2 Mile Male
52:50.3
+20:15.6
(8)
1:15.1
/100yd
9
th
Jamie Whitlock
155
1.2 Mile Female
53:20.0
+20:45.3
(9)
1:15.8
/100yd
10
th
Becky Seeger
166
1.2 Mile Female
53:27.8
+20:53.1
(10)
1:15.9
/100yd
11
th
Ross Prezant
159
1.2 Mile Male
55:28.7
+22:54.0
(11)
1:18.8
/100yd
12
th
Rebecca Shoaf
167
1.2 Mile Female
58:37.9
+26:03.2
(12)
1:23.3
/100yd
13
th
Sheila Smiggen
169
1.2 Mile Female
1:00:08.0
+27:33.3
(13)
1:25.4
/100yd
14
th
Heidi Herman
156
1.2 Mile Female
1:01:23.8
+28:49.1
(14)
1:27.2
/100yd
15
th
Jessica Bragg
151
1.2 Mile Female
1:03:29.3
+30:54.6
(15)
1:30.2
/100yd
16
th
Jessie Sebok
154
1.2 Mile Female
1:07:33.1
+34:58.4
(16)
1:36.0
/100yd
17
th
Jose Villa
161
1.2 Mile Male
1:09:29.5
+36:54.8
(17)
1:38.7
/100yd
18
th
Larry Nodine
168
2.4 Mile Male
1:33:20.7
+1:00:46.0
(18)
2:12.6
/100yd
19
th
DNF
152
1.2 Mile Female
2:02:26.4
+1:29:51.7
(19)
2:53.9
/100yd
20
th
DNF
153
1.2 Mile Female
2:02:27.0
+1:29:52.3
(20)
2:53.9
/100yd
21
th
DNF
160
1.2 Mile Female
2:02:27.6
+1:29:52.9
(21)
2:53.9
/100yd
22
th
DNF
163
1.2 Mile Female
2:02:28.9
+1:29:54.2
(22)
2:54.0
/100yd
DNS = Did not Start, DNF = Did not Finish, DQ = Disqualified
Timing with
RaceClocker.com
Link to
start list
or share the QR code
Close
Close