Hundon Trail Marathon Results
26.2 mi Trail running - mass start (1 split)
Sunday 3 October '21, 10:00
Scroll
Refresh
Intervals
Splits
Hide
By category
Flat
#
Name
› Hartest Crown 
› Finish 
Result
Speed
Female
1
Kimberley Dye 134
Female  ·  Ipswich Jaffa
2:56:55.7 (1)
1:25:11.2 (1)
4:22:06.9 (1)
10:00.3 /mi
2
Emily Ritchie 116
Female  ·   
3:08:27.7 (2)
1:32:53.9 (2)
4:41:21.6 (2)
10:44.3 /mi
3
Chloe Shuttlewood109
Female  ·   
3:11:33.7 (3)
1:42:30.1 (3)
4:54:03.8 (3)
11:13.4 /mi
4
Rebecca Harry 152
Female  ·  Woodbridge Shufflers
3:25:07.9 (4)
1:48:36.4 (5)
5:13:44.3 (4)
11:58.5 /mi
5
Nikki Coutts 147
Female  ·  Saffron Striders RC
3:45:36.3 (5)
1:51:23.5 (7)
5:36:59.8 (5)
12:51.7 /mi
6
Karen Williamson 131
Female  ·   
3:46:41.4 (6)
1:57:06.3 (8)
5:43:47.7 (6)
13:07.3 /mi
7
Julia Booker 130
Female  ·  Ware Joggers
3:57:06.7 (7)
1:48:38.9 (6)
5:45:45.6 (7)
13:11.8 /mi
8
Janet Readitt 125
Female  ·  Ware Joggers
3:57:12.8 (8)
1:48:33.3 (4)
5:45:46.1 (8)
13:11.8 /mi
9
Lee-Anne Bower136
Female  ·   
4:20:25.6 (9)
2:01:40.1 (9)
6:22:05.7 (9)
14:35.0 /mi
Alison Andrews 101
Female  ·  Harpenden Arrows
DNS 
-
Angela Whiting 103
Female  ·  Stowmarket Striders
DNS 
-
Caroline Robinson 107
Female  ·   
DNS 
-
Eloise Brame115
Female  ·   
DNS 
-
Erin Kelly 117
Female  ·  Lonely Goat
DNS 
-
Jan Stock 124
Female  ·  Ware Joggers
DNS 
-
Katie Hands132
Female  ·   
DNS 
-
Maria-Louise Page 137
Female  ·  Ware Joggers
DNS 
-
Tracey Savage157
Female  ·   
DNS 
-
Male
1
Neil Wilson 145
Male  ·  Springfield Striders RC
2:27:00.5 (1)
1:17:47.0 (3)
3:44:47.5 (1)
8:34.8 /mi
2
Fumiaki Imamura 118
Male  ·  Trail Running Association
2:34:23.4 (3)
1:12:06.7 (1)
3:46:30.1 (2)
8:38.7 /mi
3
Jano Bukszynski126
Male  ·   
2:32:10.6 (2)
1:26:18.4 (7)
3:58:29.0 (3)
9:06.1 /mi
4
Terry Maddison 158
Male  ·  Great Bentley Running Club
2:44:04.4 (4)
1:15:36.8 (2)
3:59:41.2 (4)
9:08.9 /mi
5
Michael Ford142
Male  ·   
2:49:15.1 (7)
1:19:03.9 (4)
4:08:19.0 (5)
9:28.7 /mi
6
Mark Churly 138
Male  ·   
2:57:09.2 (11)
1:25:17.5 (6)
4:22:26.7 (6)
10:01.0 /mi
7
Martin Hine140
Male  ·   
2:47:38.2 (6)
1:34:49.9 (13)
4:22:28.1 (7)
10:01.1 /mi
8
James Doig123
Male  ·   
2:46:04.5 (5)
1:36:31.8 (15)
4:22:36.3 (8)
10:01.4 /mi
9
Christopher Hawkins 111
Male  ·  Haverhill Running Club
2:55:35.7 (8)
1:28:48.9 (9)
4:24:24.6 (9)
10:05.5 /mi
10
Ian Crozier120
Male  ·  Little Barrow Ridge Runners
2:56:00.9 (9)
1:29:21.3 (10)
4:25:22.2 (10)
10:07.7 /mi
11
Stephen Dunn160
Male  ·  -
3:01:56.7 (12)
1:30:11.6 (11)
4:32:08.3 (11)
10:23.2 /mi
12
Christopher Underwood 112
Male  ·  Saint Edmund Pacers
3:02:07.4 (14)
1:30:16.7 (12)
4:32:24.1 (12)
10:23.8 /mi
13
Chas Andrews108
Male  ·  Harpenden Arrows
2:56:12.0 (10)
1:44:50.1 (23)
4:41:02.1 (13)
10:43.6 /mi
14
Christopher Cant110
Male  ·  Ipswich Triathlon Club
3:02:03.3 (13)
1:39:30.2 (16)
4:41:33.5 (14)
10:44.8 /mi
15
Benjamin solway 106
Male  ·  Woodbridge shufflers
3:22:50.5 (28)
1:19:56.3 (5)
4:42:46.8 (15)
10:47.6 /mi
16
Ian Ward 122
Male  ·   
3:02:12.8 (15)
1:41:20.9 (18)
4:43:33.7 (16)
10:49.4 /mi
17
Peter Metcalfe151
Male  ·  Vegan Runners
3:11:24.4 (18)
1:36:19.1 (14)
4:47:43.5 (17)
10:58.9 /mi
18
Mark Rouse159
Male  ·  Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers
3:11:36.1 (19)
1:39:46.6 (17)
4:51:22.7 (18)
11:07.3 /mi
19
Thomas wade 155
Male  ·  Lonely Goat running club
3:09:15.3 (16)
1:45:10.5 (24)
4:54:25.8 (19)
11:14.3 /mi
20
Anthony James Luckett 104
Male  ·   
3:12:19.3 (22)
1:43:20.0 (21)
4:55:39.3 (20)
11:17.1 /mi
21
Paul Buckle149
Male  ·   
3:12:10.3 (21)
1:43:30.6 (22)
4:55:40.9 (21)
11:17.1 /mi
22
Des Kelly 114
Male  ·   
3:11:17.8 (17)
1:45:14.6 (25)
4:56:32.4 (22)
11:19.1 /mi
23
Oliver Burrows 148
Male  ·   
3:17:34.0 (24)
1:42:40.8 (19)
5:00:14.8 (23)
11:27.6 /mi
24
Matt Slocombe 141
Male  ·   
3:17:48.9 (25)
1:42:59.9 (20)
5:00:48.8 (24)
11:28.9 /mi
25
Neil Cappleman 143
Male  ·   
3:11:43.6 (20)
1:59:25.6 (30)
5:11:09.2 (25)
11:52.6 /mi
26
Mark Coutts 139
Male  ·  Saffron Striders RC
3:20:51.4 (26)
1:50:42.6 (26)
5:11:34.0 (26)
11:53.5 /mi
27
Jason Mottram 127
Male  ·  March Athletic Club
3:17:27.7 (23)
1:54:26.9 (27)
5:11:54.6 (27)
11:54.3 /mi
28
Stephen Pretty 154
Male  ·  Saint Edmunds Pacers
3:22:25.9 (27)
2:05:32.6 (34)
5:27:58.5 (28)
12:31.1 /mi
29
Keith Anderson133
Male  ·   
3:31:07.1 (29)
1:59:11.9 (29)
5:30:19.0 (29)
12:36.5 /mi
30
Laurence Bonning-schmitt135
Male  ·   
4:11:43.0 (34)
1:28:36.7 (8)
5:40:19.7 (30)
12:59.4 /mi
31
Simon Green153
Male  ·  Ipswich Triathlon Club
3:42:17.2 (31)
1:59:44.0 (31)
5:42:01.2 (31)
13:03.3 /mi
32
Joe naughton 129
Male  ·  Ipswich Tri
3:41:41.9 (30)
2:00:27.3 (32)
5:42:09.2 (32)
13:03.6 /mi
33
Neil Porter 144
Male  ·   
3:46:46.7 (32)
1:57:02.7 (28)
5:43:49.4 (33)
13:07.4 /mi
34
Joe Burns128
Male  ·   
4:11:39.0 (33)
2:10:32.5 (35)
6:22:11.5 (34)
14:35.2 /mi
35
Nick Brown 146
Male  ·   
4:20:21.9 (35)
2:01:50.3 (33)
6:22:12.2 (35)
14:35.3 /mi
David Gould 113
Male  ·  Hardley Runners
DNF 
-
Tony Bacon156
Male  ·  Haverhill RC
DNF 
-
Andy Gage 102
Male  ·  Haverhill RC
DNS 
-
Anthony Knight 105
Male  ·  Tiptree Road runners
DNS 
-
Ian Beveridge 119
Male  ·  Hardley Runners
DNS 
-
Ian Lawson 121
Male  ·  Grange Farm and Dunmow Runners
DNS 
-
Paul Carse150
Male  ·  100 marathon club
DNS 
-

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com