50th Cork Sculling Ladder Time Trial Results
1.8 km Rowing - Time Trial
Sunday 14 November '21, 09:00
Scroll
Refresh
by Category
Flat
#
Name
Result 
Speed
WMA
1
Roisin Merz1
WMA  ·  Shandon BC
07:59.8 (1)
13.51 km/h
WMB
1
Jessica Legresley2
WMB  ·  Shandon BC
07:30.9 (1)
14.37 km/h
Nollaig Heffernan52
WMB  ·  Cahir RC
DNS 
-
MME
1
Brian Crean508
MME  ·  Cork Boat Club
07:16.0 (1)
14.86 km/h
2
Sean Heaney67
MME  ·  Galway RC
07:30.2 (2)
14.39 km/h
3
Pat Arrigan3
MME  ·  Shandon BC
09:43.4 (3)
11.11 km/h
John O'Neill23
MME  ·  Shandon BC
DNS 
-
MMH
1
Peter Crowley4
MMH  ·  Shandon BC
09:31.8 (1)
11.33 km/h
MMF
1
Mark Chu22
MMF  ·  Shandon BC
09:01.4 (1)
11.97 km/h
2
Mike Caplice5
MMF  ·  Shandon BC
09:07.1 (2)
11.84 km/h
MO
1
Ronan Byrne304
MO  ·  UCC RC
06:18.7 (1)
17.11 km/h
2
Colm Hennessy6
MO  ·  Shandon BC
06:33.9 (2)
16.45 km/h
3
Hugh Sutton303
MO  ·  UCC RC
06:49.3 (3)
15.83 km/h
Shane O'Connell344
MO  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
Andy Harrington346
MO  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
Stephen O'Connor503
MO  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MC1
1
James Coughlan35
MC1  ·  Shandon BC
07:45.7 (1)
13.91 km/h
2
Philip O?Brien7
MC1  ·  Shandon BC
08:04.7 (2)
13.37 km/h
3
Adam Murphy992
MC1  ·  Shandon BC
09:23.0 (3)
11.51 km/h
Ronan O'Gorman348
MC1  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MI
1
Andrew Sheehan177
MI  ·  Lee RC
06:16.3 (1)
17.22 km/h
2
Stephen O'Sullivan8
MI  ·  Shandon BC
06:38.3 (2)
16.27 km/h
3
Ciaran Brady80
MI  ·  Shandon BC
06:46.2 (3)
15.95 km/h
4
William Ronayne25
MI  ·  Shandon BC
07:02.2 (4)
15.35 km/h
5
Kevin O'Donovan99
MI  ·  Shandon BC
07:04.7 (5)
15.26 km/h
6
Dan Begley34
MI  ·  Shandon BC
07:07.8 (6)
15.15 km/h
7
David Foley307
MI  ·  UCC RC
07:10.9 (7)
15.04 km/h
8
Matt Dundon350
MI  ·  Cork Boat Club
07:20.8 (8)
14.70 km/h
9
Conor Butler12
MI  ·  Shandon BC
07:22.7 (9)
14.64 km/h
10
Robert Diffley24
MI  ·  Shandon BC
07:24.2 (10)
14.59 km/h
Michael Cronin501
MI  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNF 
-
Barry Connolly502
MI  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MMD
1
Henrik Merz11
MMD  ·  Shandon BC
07:20.3 (1)
14.72 km/h
2
Jim Breen301
MMD  ·  Muckross RC
07:32.5 (2)
14.32 km/h
3
Maurice Minogue9
MMD  ·  Shandon BC
08:23.0 (3)
12.88 km/h
Gary Quin15
MMD  ·  Shandon BC
DNS 
-
MMC
1
Albert Maher511
MMC  ·  Commercial RC
07:03.8 (1)
15.29 km/h
2
Brian O Keeffe10
MMC  ·  Shandon BC
07:13.1 (2)
14.96 km/h
Stig Hellebust61
MMC  ·  Lee RC
DNS 
-
MMG
1
Donal O'Callaghan60
MMG  ·  Lee RC
09:03.1 (1)
11.93 km/h
2
Jim Conroy13
MMG  ·  Shandon BC
14:12.5 (2)
7.60 km/h
MMK
1
Seamus Quaine14
MMK  ·  Shandon BC
14:09.7 (1)
7.63 km/h
WJ14
1
Eimear O Flaherty63
WJ14  ·  Lee RC
07:51.4 (1)
13.75 km/h
2
Annabelle O Sullivan335
WJ14  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:21.7 (2)
12.92 km/h
3
Genny O Sullivan90
WJ14  ·  Lee Valley
08:22.6 (3)
12.89 km/h
4
Aoife O'Sullivan62
WJ14  ·  Lee RC
08:25.2 (4)
12.83 km/h
5
Susan O'Riordan64
WJ14  ·  Lee RC
08:33.2 (5)
12.63 km/h
6
Autumn Nagle89
WJ14  ·  Lee Valley
08:55.5 (6)
12.10 km/h
7
Joni Piskorski337
WJ14  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:59.9 (7)
12.00 km/h
8
Abbie Sugrue336
WJ14  ·  Cork Boat Club
09:38.1 (8)
11.21 km/h
9
Michaella Carney 338
WJ14  ·  Cork Boat Club
09:58.7 (9)
10.82 km/h
Lily Flanagan16
WJ14  ·  Shandon BC
DNS 
-
Molly Hickson50
WJ14  ·  Shandon BC
DNS 
-
Elly Maher513
WJ14  ·  Commercial RC
DNS 
-
WJ15
1
Louise Forrester17
WJ15  ·  Shandon BC
07:29.0 (1)
14.43 km/h
2
Isabella Ross-Chu19
WJ15  ·  Shandon BC
07:47.9 (2)
13.85 km/h
3
Tamsin Rainford251
WJ15  ·  Lee RC
07:51.8 (3)
13.73 km/h
4
Aine Gaffney18
WJ15  ·  Shandon BC
07:56.0 (4)
13.61 km/h
5
Keelin Keating43
WJ15  ·  Lee Valley
08:01.5 (5)
13.46 km/h
6
Anne Sheehan257
WJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:08.2 (6)
13.27 km/h
7
Lucy Nolan259
WJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:23.1 (7)
12.88 km/h
8
Faye Kenneally504
WJ15  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:37.2 (8)
12.53 km/h
9
Lucy Murphy37
WJ15  ·  Shandon BC
08:39.9 (9)
12.46 km/h
10
Sadhbh Hartnett258
WJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:40.5 (10)
12.45 km/h
11
Kate Donovan38
WJ15  ·  Shandon BC
09:17.8 (11)
11.62 km/h
Amelia Harty65
WJ15  ·  Lee RC
DNS 
-
Aisling O Sullivan70
WJ15  ·  Lee RC
DNS 
-
WJ16
1
Kate Reidy108
WJ16  ·  Lee RC
07:19.8 (1)
14.73 km/h
2
Maddalena Fortune-Brandi82
WJ16  ·  Shandon BC
07:58.7 (2)
13.54 km/h
3
Aislinn O Flaherty117
WJ16  ·  Lee RC
07:59.2 (3)
13.52 km/h
4
Sophia Monahan72
WJ16  ·  Lee Valley
08:02.8 (4)
13.42 km/h
5
Carolina O'Toole21
WJ16  ·  Shandon BC
08:08.1 (5)
13.28 km/h
6
Anna O Mahony73
WJ16  ·  Lee Valley
08:16.2 (6)
13.06 km/h
7
Jane Rodgers36
WJ16  ·  Shandon BC
08:26.7 (7)
12.79 km/h
8
Emer Hannon256
WJ16  ·  Lee RC
08:27.4 (8)
12.77 km/h
9
Niamh Higgins522
WJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:29.5 (9)
12.72 km/h
10
Caoimhe Kelly521
WJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:31.6 (10)
12.67 km/h
11
Sarah Crean254
WJ16  ·  Lee RC
08:33.6 (11)
12.62 km/h
12
Doireann Healy44
WJ16  ·  Lee Valley
08:35.0 (12)
12.58 km/h
13
Ruby Keating255
WJ16  ·  Lee RC
08:50.2 (13)
12.22 km/h
14
Sara Walsh520
WJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
09:00.0 (14)
12.00 km/h
15
Jess Murphy523
WJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
09:02.6 (15)
11.94 km/h
16
Claudie Neff524
WJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
13:19.9 (16)
8.10 km/h
Tia Murray45
WJ16  ·  Lee Valley
DNS 
-
Holly Davis54
WJ16  ·  Lee Valley
DNS 
-
Katherine Kent519
WJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MJ15
1
Michael Dan Lucey57
MJ15  ·  Lee Valley
07:09.4 (1)
15.09 km/h
2
Daniel Butler27
MJ15  ·  Shandon BC
07:14.5 (2)
14.91 km/h
3
Sam Hernan77
MJ15  ·  Pres RC
07:20.6 (3)
14.71 km/h
4
Ronan Murray28
MJ15  ·  Shandon BC
07:31.0 (4)
14.37 km/h
5
Daithi Butler55
MJ15  ·  Lee Valley
07:36.7 (5)
14.19 km/h
6
Cillian O Regan179
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
07:38.4 (6)
14.14 km/h
7
Samuel Hickson26
MJ15  ·  Shandon BC
07:51.5 (7)
13.74 km/h
8
Aaron O'Leary329
MJ15  ·  Cork Boat Club
07:55.1 (8)
13.64 km/h
9
David O'Connor328
MJ15  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:03.1 (9)
13.41 km/h
10
Jamie Murphy198
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:03.3 (10)
13.41 km/h
11
Alex O Brien178
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:04.2 (11)
13.38 km/h
12
Michael Russell197
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:04.8 (12)
13.37 km/h
13
Fiachra Wall185
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:07.3 (13)
13.30 km/h
14
Leo Porion79
MJ15  ·  Pres RC
08:09.6 (14)
13.24 km/h
15
James Healy31
MJ15  ·  Shandon BC
08:14.3 (15)
13.11 km/h
16
Noah Boast192
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:14.8 (16)
13.10 km/h
17
Cillian Croinin58
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:25.4 (17)
12.82 km/h
18
Stephen O'Sullivan194
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
08:29.8 (18)
12.71 km/h
19
Peter O'Connor333
MJ15  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:43.9 (19)
12.37 km/h
20
Darrach Fanning78
MJ15  ·  Pres RC
08:45.1 (20)
12.34 km/h
Maks Buhera32
MJ15  ·  Shandon BC
DNS 
-
Oisin O Maille87
MJ15  ·  Lee Valley
DNS 
-
Aidan Figueredo195
MJ15  ·  Lee RC
DNS 
-
MJ16
1
James Young321
MJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
06:36.6 (1)
16.34 km/h
2
Alex Murphy167
MJ16  ·  Lee RC
06:52.2 (2)
15.72 km/h
3
Robert Butler29
MJ16  ·  Shandon BC
07:12.8 (3)
14.97 km/h
4
Oran Downey84
MJ16  ·  Lee Valley
07:19.6 (4)
14.74 km/h
5
Matthew Murray122
MJ16  ·  Lee RC
07:30.5 (5)
14.38 km/h
6
Eoghan Aherne75
MJ16  ·  Pres RC
07:31.4 (6)
14.36 km/h
7
Ben Buckley324
MJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
07:33.8 (7)
14.28 km/h
8
Andrew O'Leary41
MJ16  ·  Pres RC
07:34.5 (8)
14.26 km/h
9
Kevin Underhill56
MJ16  ·  Lee Valley
07:34.9 (9)
14.24 km/h
10
Luke Downey85
MJ16  ·  Lee Valley
07:39.3 (10)
14.11 km/h
11
Olan Murphy118
MJ16  ·  Lee RC
07:39.8 (11)
14.09 km/h
12
Ben Mullane74
MJ16  ·  Pres RC
07:42.4 (12)
14.01 km/h
13
Pierce McCloughlin139
MJ16  ·  Lee RC
07:48.3 (13)
13.84 km/h
14
Tareq Salih76
MJ16  ·  Pres RC
07:52.5 (14)
13.71 km/h
15
Darren Sexton327
MJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
07:58.7 (15)
13.54 km/h
16
Rex O'Sullivan42
MJ16  ·  Pres RC
08:11.7 (16)
13.18 km/h
17
Ben Horgan323
MJ16  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:26.5 (17)
12.79 km/h
18
Conor Brophy138
MJ16  ·  Lee RC
10:25.5 (18)
10.36 km/h
Olan Bradley81
MJ16  ·  Shandon BC
DNS 
-
Patrick Kiely165
MJ16  ·  Lee RC
DNS 
-
Jamie Kelleher166
MJ16  ·  Lee RC
DNS 
-
MJ17
1
Ciaran O Sullivan168
MJ17  ·  Lee RC
06:39.6 (1)
16.22 km/h
2
Senan Coleman172
MJ17  ·  Lee RC
06:57.8 (2)
15.51 km/h
3
Kevin Walsh33
MJ17  ·  Shandon BC
08:02.9 (3)
13.42 km/h
Kevin McColgan176
MJ17  ·  Lee RC
DNS 
-
MMB
1
John Casey66
MMB  ·  Kenmare R&BC
06:51.3 (1)
15.75 km/h
2
David Heffernan51
MMB  ·  Cahir RC
08:09.2 (2)
13.25 km/h
WMD
1
Sally Cudmore59
WMD  ·  Lee RC
07:55.2 (1)
13.64 km/h
WMF
1
Caroline Gordon68
WMF  ·  Cappoquin RC
08:13.5 (1)
13.13 km/h
MMI
1
Tony Corcoran69
MMI  ·  Lee Valley
08:11.0 (1)
13.20 km/h
WC2
1
Danielle Sheehan107
WC2  ·  Lee RC
07:41.8 (1)
14.03 km/h
WJ18
1
Clodagh Hayes109
WJ18  ·  Lee RC
07:16.3 (1)
14.85 km/h
2
Joanna O'Donovan517
WJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:13.9 (2)
13.12 km/h
3
Helen Moynihan516
WJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
08:19.3 (3)
12.98 km/h
4
Ciara Fox525
WJ18  ·  Lee Valley
08:19.4 (4)
12.98 km/h
5
Eve Cahill46
WJ18  ·  Lee Valley
08:37.4 (5)
12.52 km/h
6
Lizzie Harrison47
WJ18  ·  Lee Valley
08:52.6 (6)
12.17 km/h
7
Carrie Staunton53
WJ18  ·  Lee Valley
09:20.7 (7)
11.56 km/h
Muireann Butler48
WJ18  ·  Lee Valley
DNS 
-
Jenna Finn49
WJ18  ·  Lee Valley
DNS 
-
Lucy Crean518
WJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MJ16, MN
1
Cian Flynn145
MJ16, MN  ·  Lee RC
09:25.9 (1)
11.45 km/h
MJ12
1
Johnny Creedon95
MJ12  ·  Lee Valley
09:14.8 (1)
11.68 km/h
2
Tadhg O'Sullivan149
MJ12  ·  Lee RC
09:59.8 (2)
10.80 km/h
3
Frank Maher514
MJ12  ·  Commercial RC
10:30.0 (3)
10.29 km/h
MJ13
1
Colin Creedon94
MJ13  ·  Lee Valley
08:29.1 (1)
12.73 km/h
2
Matt Russell158
MJ13  ·  Lee RC
08:44.9 (2)
12.35 km/h
3
Shane O Flaherty151
MJ13  ·  Lee RC
08:51.9 (3)
12.18 km/h
MJ14
1
Liam Murray92
MJ14  ·  Lee Valley
07:55.6 (1)
13.62 km/h
2
Cathal Keating93
MJ14  ·  Lee Valley
08:20.0 (2)
12.96 km/h
3
Fionn Mowlds30
MJ14  ·  Shandon BC
08:30.3 (3)
12.70 km/h
4
Harry Kavanagh159
MJ14  ·  Lee RC
08:38.9 (4)
12.49 km/h
5
Robbie O'Sullivan164
MJ14  ·  Lee RC
08:41.0 (5)
12.44 km/h
6
Conor Langley196
MJ14  ·  Lee RC
09:28.4 (6)
11.40 km/h
Donnacha McCarthy96
MJ14  ·  Lee Valley
DNS 
-
Junee Kim200
MJ14  ·  Lee RC
DNS 
-
Cillian334
MJ14  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
WMC
Paula Moloney302
WMC  ·  Tralee RC
DNS 
-
Susan Maher512
WMC  ·  Commercial RC
DNS 
-
MC2
1
Michael Condon308
MC2  ·  UCC RC
07:10.5 (1)
15.05 km/h
WO
1
Natalie Long71
WO  ·  Lee Valley
06:53.5 (1)
15.67 km/h
2
Selma Bounane309
WO  ·  UCC RC
07:52.9 (2)
13.70 km/h
WN
1
Sara Akinrinbola310
WN  ·  UCC RC
10:02.4 (1)
10.76 km/h
2
Ailish Egan507
WN  ·  Cork Boat Club
11:36.1 (2)
9.31 km/h
Claire Dowling505
WN  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
WJ18, WN
1
Emma Zanen312
WJ18, WN  ·  UCC RC
07:58.3 (1)
13.55 km/h
MJ18
1
Jack Cotter40
MJ18  ·  Pres RC
07:02.7 (1)
15.33 km/h
2
Rory Buckley39
MJ18  ·  Pres RC
07:20.4 (2)
14.71 km/h
3
Jack O'Regan314
MJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
07:26.2 (3)
14.52 km/h
4
Dylan Blake319
MJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
07:42.9 (4)
14.00 km/h
5
Thomas Moynihan86
MJ18  ·  Lee Valley
08:11.7 (5)
13.18 km/h
Craig Kelly97
MJ18  ·  Lee Valley
DNS 
-
Joe O'Neill313
MJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
Luke O'Reilly315
MJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
Timmy O'Riordan316
MJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
Joe Dennehy317
MJ18  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MI, MMA
Se?n O'Sullivan339
MI, MMA  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MI, MC1
Cian O'Sullivan343
MI, MC1  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MO, MI
Barry O'Flynn345
MO, MI  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MMA, MC1
David O'Leary347
MMA, MC1  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
Alex O'Riordan509
MMA, MC1  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
Novice
Laure Eivers506
Novice  ·  Cork Boat Club
DNS 
-
MMA
1
Alan Prendergast515
MMA  ·  Clonmel RC
06:54.5 (1)
15.63 km/h
WJ13
1
Roisin O Donovan88
WJ13  ·  Lee Valley
07:57.3 (1)
13.58 km/h
2
Isabella Monahan91
WJ13  ·  Lee Valley
08:58.1 (2)
12.04 km/h

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com