Transkei Trek Day 2 Results
36 km Mountainbiking - mass start
Friday 22 April '22, 07:30
Scroll
Refresh
By category
Flat
#
Name
Result
Speed
-Solo-Grandmaster-Female
1
Diana Wucher61
-Solo-Grandmaster-Female  ·  Namibians 1
4:33:40.3 (1)
7.89 km/h
-Mixed-Grandmaster
1
Karin Brockmann1-A
-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Namibians 2
3:59:57.9 (1)
9.00 km/h
2
Horst Heimstad1-B
-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Namibians 2
4:32:01.1 (2)
7.94 km/h
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster
1
kevin oldfield17-A
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  electric warriors
2:26:15.7 (1)
14.77 km/h
2
dawn oldfield17-B
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  electric warriors
2:26:32.7 (2)
14.74 km/h
3
Judd Cameron10-A
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Old Cranks
4:01:02.9 (3)
8.96 km/h
4
Ann Cameron10-B
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Old Cranks
4:01:03.3 (4)
8.96 km/h
5
Adriaan P (Riaan)3-B
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Namibians 3
4:38:03.8 (5)
7.77 km/h
6
Theresa E Van der Colf3-A
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Namibians 3
4:38:18.6 (6)
7.76 km/h
-Solo-Vet-Female
1
Denise Sheppard62
-Solo-Vet-Female  ·  50 Shades Active Diva
4:45:06.8 (1)
7.58 km/h
-Mens-Sub Vet
1
Rudi Costa23-A
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Something Catchy
3:02:49.2 (1)
11.81 km/h
2
Shane Farren23-B
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Something Catchy
3:02:49.2 (1)
11.81 km/h
3
Gareth Rowe58-B
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Siyayenza
3:02:49.2 (1)
11.81 km/h
4
Morgan Newman58-A
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Siyayenza
3:02:49.2 (1)
11.81 km/h
5
Jan Swart4-A
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Gears & Beers
3:47:46.1 (5)
9.48 km/h
6
Jarom Wainwright14-A
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Worst Case Scenario
4:13:25.5 (6)
8.52 km/h
7
Bradley Chamberlain14-B
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Worst Pace Scenario
4:13:26.4 (7)
8.52 km/h
8
John Pereira4-B
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Gears & Beers
4:58:50.2 (8)
7.23 km/h
-Mixed-Master
1
Paul Kotze29-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  Paul & Annemarie
2:30:48.8 (1)
14.32 km/h
2
Annamarie Jacobsz29-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  Paul & Annamarie
2:30:49.2 (2)
14.32 km/h
3
Ulf Hitzeroth6-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  Redhot
3:46:20.8 (3)
9.54 km/h
4
Johan De Bruyn19-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  J&J
4:01:57.8 (4)
8.93 km/h
5
Juanita Myburgh19-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  J&J
4:01:58.2 (5)
8.93 km/h
6
Inga Hitzeroth6-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  Redhot
4:45:19.7 (6)
7.57 km/h
7
Carol16-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  J Bay 2
5:20:15.9 (7)
6.74 km/h
8
Jack Pieterse15-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  Die Pwikkies
5:20:16.0 (8)
6.74 km/h
9
Lawrence Bernard16-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  J Bay 2
5:20:16.2 (9)
6.74 km/h
10
Esther Truter15-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  Die Kwikkies
5:20:16.4 (10)
6.74 km/h
-Mixed-Elite
1
Pieter33-B
-Mixed-Elite  ·  Vasbyt
4:53:01.7 (1)
7.37 km/h
2
Jani33-A
-Mixed-Elite  ·  Vasbyt
4:53:29.5 (2)
7.36 km/h
3
Antoinette Eicker8-B
-Mixed-Elite  ·  Cycologists
5:20:14.5 (3)
6.74 km/h
4
Ben Eicker8-A
-Mixed-Elite  ·  Cycologists
5:20:14.7 (4)
6.74 km/h
-Female-Master
1
Marcelle Scholtz49-A
-Female-Master  ·  Butch & Sundance
3:55:38.8 (1)
9.17 km/h
2
Leana van der Westhuizen9-A
-Female-Master  ·  Kappiekomandos
4:44:32.2 (2)
7.59 km/h
3
Emma Steenkamp9-B
-Female-Master  ·  Kappiekomandos
4:45:35.5 (3)
7.56 km/h
4
Janine Strydom70
-Female-Master  ·  Sunseekers
5:20:18.2 (4)
6.74 km/h
5
Diana Bronkhorst49-B
-Female-Master  ·  Butch & Sundance
5:20:18.4 (5)
6.74 km/h
-Solo-70-Male
1
Jan63
-Solo-70-Male  ·  solo Jan
2:47:05.5 (1)
12.93 km/h
-Mens-Master
1
JOHANN DU PREEZ31-A
-Mens-Master  ·  Whiskey Wheeler
3:19:22.0 (1)
10.83 km/h
2
RIAAN DE WIT31-B
-Mens-Master  ·  Whiskey Wheeler
3:19:22.5 (2)
10.83 km/h
3
Dirk van Zijl64
-Mens-Master  ·  VanZijl/Swart
3:21:18.5 (3)
10.73 km/h
4
Neil65
-Mens-Master  ·  VanZijl/Swart
3:21:18.9 (4)
10.73 km/h
5
Lourens Laufs30-B
-Mens-Master  ·  DHL Masters
5:20:17.9 (5)
6.74 km/h
6
Hennie Heymans30-A
-Mens-Master  ·  DHL Masters
5:20:18.0 (6)
6.74 km/h
-Mens-Vet
1
Andrew Coetzee59-A
-Mens-Vet  ·  Phangela
3:19:36.0 (1)
10.82 km/h
2
Bernie Maree11-A
-Mens-Vet  ·  Disa
3:30:25.4 (2)
10.27 km/h
3
Kobus Bergh11-B
-Mens-Vet  ·  Disa
3:30:26.0 (3)
10.26 km/h
4
Tim Forgan13-B
-Mens-Vet  ·  Hampton Forgan
3:30:44.1 (4)
10.25 km/h
5
Mark Hampton13-A
-Mens-Vet  ·  Hampton Forgan
4:16:51.8 (5)
8.41 km/h
6
Charl Jacobs59-B
-Mens-Vet  ·  Phangela
5:20:17.7 (6)
6.74 km/h
-Mixed-Vet
1
Tracy21-A
-Mixed-Vet  ·  Team Hardy
4:15:37.3 (1)
8.45 km/h
2
Derek Hardy21-B
-Mixed-Vet  ·  Team Hardy
4:15:37.9 (2)
8.45 km/h
3
Bianca Buys18-A
-Mixed-Vet  ·  Pedal faster, I hear banjos!
5:12:38.1 (3)
6.91 km/h
4
Stephen Pollock18-B
-Mixed-Vet  ·  Pedal faster, I hear banjos!
5:12:38.6 (4)
6.91 km/h
-Solo-Master-Male
1
Jason Wesson67
-Solo-Master-Male  ·  Wesson
2:19:17.4 (1)
15.51 km/h
2
Tertius de Ridder66
-Solo-Master-Male  ·  Tertius
2:47:00.9 (2)
12.93 km/h
-Female-Grandmaster
1
Marge Van Vuuren20-A
-Female-Grandmaster  ·  MandM
4:44:24.1 (1)
7.59 km/h
2
Marg Tierney20-B
-Female-Grandmaster  ·  MandM
5:20:16.6 (2)
6.74 km/h
-Mixed-Sub Vet
1
Vincent Fl├╝ck22-A
-Mixed-Sub Vet  ·  Swiss Rhinos
2:28:09.4 (1)
14.58 km/h
2
Corinne Overney22-B
-Mixed-Sub Vet  ·  Swiss Rhinos
2:28:10.0 (2)
14.58 km/h
3
Christine Harding32-A
-Mixed-Sub Vet  ·  Shark Bait Hoo Ha Ha
2:43:26.1 (3)
13.22 km/h
4
Warwick Renard32-B
-Mixed-Sub Vet  ·  Shark Bait Hoo Ha Ha
2:43:26.7 (4)
13.22 km/h
-Solo-Vet
1
Nakkie69
-Solo-Vet  ·  iSolo
3:19:01.3 (1)
10.85 km/h
2
Neil Geustyn68
-Solo-Vet  ·  solo
3:26:00.6 (2)
10.48 km/h
E - Bike-Mens-Vet
1
Andrew Cattell35-A
E - Bike-Mens-Vet  ·  Giant South Africa
3:30:14.2 (1)
10.27 km/h
2
Troy Davies35-B
E - Bike-Mens-Vet  ·  Giant South Africa
3:31:56.2 (2)
10.19 km/h
-Female-Elite
1
Danielle Strydom37-B
-Female-Elite  ·  Liv Cycling South Africa
2:14:48.9 (1)
16.02 km/h
2
Tegan Phillips37-A
-Female-Elite  ·  Liv Cycling South Africa
3:30:12.0 (2)
10.28 km/h

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com