SMRC Head of the River 2018
5.20 km RowingTime trial
Saturday 24 Feb '18, 11:00Web site
View
Name
Result
Penalty
Speed
Womens J18A 2X
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 48
Womens J18A 2X
33:30.0
0.0
(1)
3:13.3 /500m
Womens Novice 4X+
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 20
Womens Novice 4X+
35:08.7
0.0
(1)
3:22.8 /500m
Mens Senior 8+, (A)
1st
NUIG Boat Club 1
Mens Senior 8+, (A)
19:43.4
0.0
(1)
1:53.8 /500m
Mens Intermediate 8+,
1st
UCD Boat Club 3
Mens Intermediate 8+,
19:39.0
0.0
(1)
1:53.4 /500m
Mens Club 1 8+,
1st
UL Boat Club4
Mens Club 1 8+,
23:31.2
0.0
(1)
2:15.7 /500m
Mens J18A 4X-,
1st
Athlunkard Boat Club6
Mens J18A 4X-,
27:00.5
0.0
(1)
2:35.8 /500m
2nd
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 107
Mens J18A 4X-,
27:09.2
+8.7
(2)
2:36.7 /500m
Mens Intermediate 4-,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 8
Mens Intermediate 4-,
22:37.2
0.0
(1)
2:10.5 /500m
2nd
Uni of Limerick Rowing Club 9
Mens Intermediate 4-,
22:55.1
+17.9
(2)
2:12.2 /500m
Mens Masters 8+, (A)
1st
Castleconnell BC 10
Mens Masters 8+, (A)
35:04.3
0.0
(1)
3:22.3 /500m
Mens Masters 8+,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 11
Mens Masters 8+,
23:43.0
0.0
(1)
2:16.8 /500m
2nd
Athlone Boat Club 12
Mens Masters 8+,
24:07.7
+24.7
(2)
2:19.2 /500m
Mens Masters 8+, (B)
1st
Castleconnell BC 13
Mens Masters 8+, (B)
20:45.9
0.0
(1)
1:59.8 /500m
Womens Senior 8+,
1st
NUIG Boat Club 14
Womens Senior 8+,
22:50.8
0.0
(1)
2:11.8 /500m
Mens J18A 4+,
1st
Carlow Rowing Club 16
Mens J18A 4+,
22:49.6
0.0
(1)
2:11.7 /500m
2nd
St. Joseph's College RC 15
Mens J18A 4+,
22:50.2
+0.6
(2)
2:11.8 /500m
3rd
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 17
Mens J18A 4+,
23:11.1
+21.5
(3)
2:13.8 /500m
4th
Athlunkard Boat Club 18
Mens J18A 4+,
25:07.9
+2:18.3
(4)
2:25.0 /500m
Mens Senior 2X,
1st
Galway Rowing Club 19
Mens Senior 2X,
27:50.6
0.0
(1)
2:40.6 /500m
Mens Club 1 2X,
1st
Carlow Rowing Club 21
Mens Club 1 2X,
25:53.3
0.0
(1)
2:29.4 /500m
Mens J18A 2X,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 24
Mens J18A 2X,
23:27.5
0.0
(1)
2:15.3 /500m
2nd
Castleconnell BC 22
Mens J18A 2X,
25:15.0
+1:47.5
(2)
2:25.7 /500m
3rd
St. Joseph's College RC 26
Mens J18A 2X,
25:53.1
+2:25.6
(3)
2:29.3 /500m
4th
St. Michael's Rowing Club 25
Mens J18A 2X,
26:13.8
+2:46.3
(4)
2:31.3 /500m
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 23
Mens J18A 2X,
DNS
-
Womens J18A 8+,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 28
Womens J18A 8+,
24:58.7
0.0
(1)
2:24.1 /500m
2nd
Galway Rowing Club 30
Womens J18A 8+,
25:43.2
+44.5
(2)
2:28.4 /500m
3rd
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 29
Womens J18A 8+,
26:11.1
+1:12.4
(3)
2:31.1 /500m
4th
Shannon Rowing Club 27
Womens J18A 8+,
28:12.2
+3:13.5
(4)
2:42.7 /500m
Mens J16 8+,
1st
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 31
Mens J16 8+,
22:27.1
0.0
(1)
2:09.5 /500m
2nd
St. Michael's Rowing Club 32
Mens J16 8+,
25:44.5
+3:17.4
(2)
incl. 30 sec.
2:25.6 /500m
St. Joseph's College RC 33
Mens J16 8+,
DNS
-
Womens Club 1 8+,
1st
Uni of Limerick Rowing Club 34
Womens Club 1 8+,
25:20.7
0.0
(1)
2:26.2 /500m
Mens Masters 4X-, (A)
1st
Galway Rowing Club 35
Mens Masters 4X-, (A)
24:13.6
0.0
(1)
2:19.8 /500m
Mens Masters 4X-, (B)
1st
Galway Rowing Club 36
Mens Masters 4X-, (B)
26:00.5
0.0
(1)
incl. 90 sec.
2:21.4 /500m
Mens Masters 4X-
St. Michael's Rowing Club 37
Mens Masters 4X-
DNS
-
Mens J16 4X+, (A)
1st
Castleconnell BC 38
Mens J16 4X+, (A)
26:06.0
0.0
(1)
2:30.6 /500m
Mens J16 4X+, (B)
1st
Castleconnell BC 39
Mens J16 4X+, (B)
25:28.9
0.0
(1)
2:27.0 /500m
Mens J16 4X+,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 42
Mens J16 4X+,
27:51.1
0.0
(1)
2:40.7 /500m
2nd
St. Joseph's College RC 43
Mens J16 4X+,
27:52.1
+1.0
(2)
2:40.8 /500m
3rd
Shannon Rowing Club 41
Mens J16 4X+,
29:57.1
+2:06.0
(3)
2:52.8 /500m
4th
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 40
Mens J16 4X+,
33:46.0
+5:54.9
(4)
3:14.8 /500m
Mens Masters 4X+,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 45
Mens Masters 4X+,
27:46.1
0.0
(1)
2:40.2 /500m
Athlone Boat Club 144
Mens Masters 4X+,
DNS
-
Womens J18A 4X-,
1st
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 47
Womens J18A 4X-,
25:46.4
0.0
(1)
2:28.7 /500m
2nd
Clonmel Rowing Club 5
Womens J18A 4X-,
26:20.9
+34.5
(2)
2:32.0 /500m
3rd
Castleconnell BC 46
Womens J18A 4X-,
26:23.0
+36.6
(3)
2:32.2 /500m
Womens Club 1 4X-,
St. Michael's Rowing Club 49
Womens Club 1 4X-,
DNS
-
Mens Masters 4+,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 51
Mens Masters 4+,
24:40.1
0.0
(1)
2:22.3 /500m
Athlone Boat Club 50
Mens Masters 4+,
DNS
-
Mens J16 4+,
1st
Shannon Rowing Club 52
Mens J16 4+,
28:25.4
0.0
(1)
2:44.0 /500m
Mens Masters 2X,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 54
Mens Masters 2X,
24:14.1
0.0
(1)
2:19.8 /500m
2nd
Castleconnell BC 53
Mens Masters 2X,
27:19.4
+3:05.3
(2)
2:37.6 /500m
Mens Senior 1X
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 55
Mens Senior 1X
25:40.7
0.0
(1)
2:28.1 /500m
Womens J16 8+,
1st
St. Michael's Rowing Club 56
Womens J16 8+,
29:15.4
0.0
(1)
2:48.8 /500m
Womens J18A 2X,
Castleconnell BC 57
Womens J18A 2X,
DNS
-
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 158
Womens J18A 2X,
DNS
-
Womens Intermediate 4+,
1st
NUIG Boat Club 59
Womens Intermediate 4+,
25:34.0
0.0
(1)
2:27.5 /500m
Womens Masters 8+,
1st
Uni of Limerick Rowing Club 60
Womens Masters 8+,
29:34.3
0.0
(1)
2:50.6 /500m
Womens J16 4X+,
1st
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club 62
Womens J16 4X+,
31:43.4
0.0
(1)
3:03.0 /500m
2nd
Shannon Rowing Club 63
Womens J16 4X+,
32:19.8
+36.4
(2)
3:06.5 /500m
3rd
Athlunkard Boat Club 61
Womens J16 4X+,
33:52.9
+2:09.5
(3)
3:15.5 /500m
Womens Novice 4X+,
1st
Uni of Limerick Rowing Club 65
Womens Novice 4X+,
31:27.0
0.0
(1)
3:01.4 /500m
Womens Masters 4X-
1st
Soc des R?gates Messines66
Womens Masters 4X-
31:05.0
0.0
(1)
2:59.3 /500m
Mens Touring 4X+
1st
LBC / SMRC67
Mens Touring 4X+
46:21.0
0.0
(1)
4:27.4 /500m
Mens Senior 4+
NUIG Boat Club 2
Mens Senior 4+
DNS
-
Womens Intermediate 2X
1st
St Michaels Rowing Club 64
Womens Intermediate 2X
27:23.9
0.0
(1)
2:38.1 /500m
DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Timing withRaceClocker.com  Link tostart list

or share the QR code

Close