Shadow Series 2023/24 Race 1
6.3 km Trail runningMass start
Tuesday 10 Oct '23, 19:00Web site
View
Name
Result
Speed
1st
Jonathan Gamble324
MS
·
Insch Trail Running
24:04.9
0.0
(1)
3:49.3 /km
2nd
Dino Roussias375
M50
·
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
24:31.8
+26.9
(2)
3:53.6 /km
3rd
Rory Brand306
MS
·
Garioch Roadrunners
24:55.9
+51.0
(3)
3:57.4 /km
4th
John Mc Carey349
M40
·
 
25:02.6
+57.7
(4)
3:58.5 /km
5th
Allan Bartlet303
M40
·
Newburgh Dunes RC
25:28.7
+1:23.8
(5)
4:02.7 /km
6th
Graham Aitken301
MS
·
Insch Trail Running Club
25:49.7
+1:44.8
(6)
4:06.0 /km
7th
Louise Mckenzie355
FS
·
 
25:52.5
+1:47.6
(7)
4:06.4 /km
8th
David Langan339
M40
·
 
26:21.0
+2:16.1
(8)
4:11.0 /km
9th
Alex Blackburn305
MS
·
 
27:13.5
+3:08.6
(9)
4:19.3 /km
10th
Chris Soper379
MS
·
Garioch Roadrunners
27:34.6
+3:29.7
(10)
4:22.6 /km
11th
Drew Mclelland357
M40
·
JSK RC
28:04.1
+3:59.2
(11)
4:27.3 /km
12th
David Mckenzie356
M50
·
 
29:10.4
+5:05.5
(12)
4:37.8 /km
13th
Grzegorz Stankiewicz380
M40
·
 
29:19.1
+5:14.2
(13)
4:39.2 /km
14th
Gavin Morris363
MS
·
Newburgh Dunes RC
29:31.8
+5:26.9
(14)
4:41.2 /km
15th
Graham Rothney374
MS
·
N/a
29:54.7
+5:49.8
(15)
4:44.9 /km
16th
Daniel Wilson394
MS
·
 
29:58.4
+5:53.5
(16)
4:45.5 /km
17th
Scott Gray328
MS
·
Trythan
30:03.3
+5:58.4
(17)
4:46.2 /km
18th
Thomas Gorman327
M40
·
 
30:11.3
+6:06.4
(18)
4:47.5 /km
19th
Alan Ross373
M40
·
Canicross Aberdeenshire
30:18.3
+6:13.4
(19)
4:48.6 /km
20th
Dan Davidson314
MS
·
 
30:26.3
+6:21.4
(20)
4:49.9 /km
21th
Ingrid Machell345
F55
·
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
30:31.3
+6:26.4
(21)
4:50.7 /km
22th
Mark Slater376
M40
·
 
30:42.5
+6:37.6
(22)
4:52.5 /km
23th
Graham Strachan383
M50
·
NA
30:45.5
+6:40.6
(23)
4:52.9 /km
24th
Becky Ward390
FS
·
Metro Aberdeen RC
30:51.7
+6:46.8
(24)
4:53.9 /km
25th
Ally Maciver346
M50
·
Insch Trail Running Club
30:54.1
+6:49.2
(25)
4:54.3 /km
26th
Greig Cruickshank313
M60
·
JSK Running Cub
31:02.6
+6:57.7
(26)
4:55.7 /km
27th
Bobbi Ironside333
FS
·
Garioch Road Runners
31:13.3
+7:08.4
(27)
4:57.3 /km
28th
Jamie Collins311
M40
·
Three Peaks Triathletes
31:22.3
+7:17.4
(28)
4:58.8 /km
29th
Kenneth Young398
M50
·
 
31:37.8
+7:32.9
(29)
5:01.2 /km
30th
Brian Morren362
M50
·
 
31:50.0
+7:45.1
(30)
5:03.2 /km
31th
Hugh Robertson371
M40
·
Insch Trail Running Club
32:22.9
+8:18.0
(31)
5:08.4 /km
32th
Julie Cook312
F45
·
 
32:29.0
+8:24.1
(32)
5:09.4 /km
33th
Leonie Kirk337
F45
·
 
33:04.1
+8:59.2
(33)
5:14.9 /km
34th
VANESSA TILLBROOK388
F45
·
The Running Hub
33:19.4
+9:14.5
(34)
5:17.4 /km
35th
Alison Locke343
F35
·
Garioch Roadrunners
33:25.1
+9:20.2
(35)
5:18.3 /km
36th
Jim Knowles338
M60
·
Alford
34:20.6
+10:15.7
(36)
5:27.1 /km
37th
Iain Lindsay342
M60
·
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
34:39.2
+10:34.3
(37)
5:30.0 /km
38th
Donna Marie Stephen382
F35
·
JSK
34:47.5
+10:42.6
(38)
5:31.3 /km
39th
Craig MacBeath344
M40
·
 
34:56.4
+10:51.5
(39)
5:32.8 /km
40th
Rupert Williams393
M60
·
 
35:29.2
+11:24.3
(40)
5:38.0 /km
41th
Rachel Paterson368
F45
·
JSK RC
35:32.6
+11:27.7
(41)
5:38.5 /km
42th
Kirstie MacLeod348
FS
·
 
35:34.7
+11:29.8
(42)
5:38.8 /km
43th
Susan Maciver347
F55
·
Insch Trail Running Club
35:41.7
+11:36.8
(43)
5:40.0 /km
44th
Ashleigh Pirie369
F35
·
 
35:57.7
+11:52.8
(44)
5:42.5 /km
45th
Lucy Fleming319
F35
·
 
35:58.3
+11:53.4
(45)
5:42.6 /km
46th
Tina Mcleod358
F45
·
Cosmic Hillbashers
36:03.3
+11:58.4
(46)
5:43.4 /km
47th
Mark Hamilton330
M50
·
 
36:07.7
+12:02.8
(47)
5:44.1 /km
48th
Gayle Newton365
F35
·
Garioch Roadrunners
36:11.1
+12:06.2
(48)
5:44.6 /km
49th
Heather Strathie385
F35
·
 
36:22.8
+12:17.9
(49)
5:46.5 /km
50th
Ruth Ward391
F35
·
JSK RC
36:36.3
+12:31.4
(50)
5:48.6 /km
51th
Angharad McGregor353
F45
·
 
36:38.7
+12:33.8
(51)
5:49.0 /km
52th
Martin Kerrigan336
M40
·
Garioch Roadrunners
36:41.5
+12:36.6
(52)
5:49.4 /km
53th
Matthew Harcus331
MS
·
 
36:44.1
+12:39.2
(53)
5:49.9 /km
54th
Sheryl Donaldson315
F35
·
Garioch Roadrunners
36:46.8
+12:41.9
(54)
5:50.3 /km
55th
Graham Donaldson316
M40
·
Garioch Road Runners
36:48.0
+12:43.1
(55)
5:50.5 /km
56th
Elizabeth Forsyth320
F45
·
Garioch Road Runners
36:57.8
+12:52.9
(56)
5:52.0 /km
57th
Robin White392
MS
·
Subsea7
37:14.9
+13:10.0
(57)
5:54.7 /km
58th
Emma stark381
FS
·
 
37:19.1
+13:14.2
(58)
5:55.4 /km
59th
Graham Parley366
M50
·
Ellon jog Scotland graduates
37:23.4
+13:18.5
(59)
5:56.1 /km
60th
Jayne Addie300
F45
·
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
37:25.8
+13:20.9
(60)
5:56.5 /km
61th
Joan Beaton304
F45
·
 
37:37.0
+13:32.1
(61)
5:58.3 /km
62th
John Wingate396
M50
·
N/A
37:44.3
+13:39.4
(62)
5:59.4 /km
63th
Monica Lever341
F35
·
 
37:47.4
+13:42.5
(63)
5:59.9 /km
64th
Sarah Wallace389
F35
·
Deeside Runners
37:52.6
+13:47.7
(64)
6:00.7 /km
65th
Petra Foster321
F45
·
RAF Triathlon
38:13.7
+14:08.8
(65)
6:04.1 /km
66th
Nicola Edward317
F35
·
Cosmics
38:48.3
+14:43.4
(66)
6:09.6 /km
67th
John Elrick318
M60
·
JSK RC
38:55.0
+14:50.1
(67)
6:10.6 /km
68th
Gwen SOMERSET378
FS
·
 
40:34.5
+16:29.6
(68)
6:26.4 /km
69th
Claire Somerset377
F45
·
 
40:44.0
+16:39.1
(69)
6:27.9 /km
70th
Jan Millar360
F45
·
Insch Trail Runners
41:09.2
+17:04.3
(70)
6:31.9 /km
71th
Angharad Jenner334
F35
·
NA
44:30.1
+20:25.2
(71)
7:03.8 /km
72th
Katie Ross372
F35
·
Canicross Aberdeenshire
46:00.5
+21:55.6
(72)
7:18.2 /km
73th
Diana Thomson387
F45
·
Insch Trail Runners
46:18.3
+22:13.4
(73)
7:21.0 /km
74th
Mike Wilson395
M40
·
 
46:25.6
+22:20.7
(74)
7:22.2 /km
75th
Jodie Gill326
FS
·
 
46:28.2
+22:23.3
(75)
7:22.6 /km
76th
Fiona Mutch364
F45
·
 
52:45.3
+28:40.4
(76)
8:22.4 /km
77th
Anne Brown307
F55
·
 
52:47.3
+28:42.4
(77)
8:22.7 /km
78th
Carol Collie310
F55
·
Insch Trail Running Club
58:24.5
+34:19.6
(78)
9:16.3 /km
Erin Buchan308
FS
·
 
DNS
-
Paula Close309
FS
·
 
DNS
-
Will Gilbertson325
MS
·
 
DNS
-
Martin Junor335
M40
·
 
DNS
-
Stuart Lawson340
MS
·
 
DNS
-
Logan McArthur350
MS
·
 
DNS
-
Morag Mckenzie354
F45
·
 
DNS
-
Stella Meghezzi359
FS
·
 
DNS
-
Simon Parson367
M50
·
 
DNS
-
steven strathie384
M40
·
 
DNS
-
Marianne Wyness397
F35
·
 
DNS
-
Jodie Young399
F35
·
 
DNS
-
Jeanette Mcboyle351
Other
·
Ellon JogScotland
DNS
-
Gary Thomson386
M40
·
GARIOCH ROAD RUNNERS
DNS
-
Mark Reid370
M50
·
Hidden Peaks
DNS
-
Ed McCluskey352
MS
·
Insch Trail Runners
DNS
-
Kevin Milne361
M40
·
Jsk rc
DNS
-
Kerry Anderson302
F45
·
JSK Running Club
DNS
-
Hannah Fyfe322
FS
·
N/A
DNS
-
Alan Fyfe323
M60
·
N/A
DNS
-
Danny Hazzard332
MS
·
Newburgh Dunes
DNS
-
Kyle Greig329
MS
·
Tartan Running Shorts Podcast / Metro
DNS
-
DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Timing withRaceClocker.com  Link tostart list

or share the QR code

Close