Castle Fraser Canter Results
5 km Running - mass start
Sunday 24 July '22, 10:00
Scroll
Refresh
By category
Flat
#
Name
Result
Pace
F45
1
Yvonne Thomson112
F45  ·  Deeside Fitness
27:35.5 (1)
5:31.1 /km
2
Susan Prentice90
F45  ·  JogScotland Westhill
28:29.5 (2)
5:41.9 /km
3
Katherine Cross28
F45  ·  Jog Scotland Westhill
28:31.5 (3)
5:42.3 /km
4
Morag Mckenzie74
F45  ·   
28:57.1 (4)
5:47.4 /km
5
Lesley Forrest38
F45  ·  JSK RC
30:01.2 (5)
6:00.2 /km
6
Olga Jane Ridley53
F45  ·   
30:06.7 (6)
6:01.3 /km
7
Maureen Young126
F45  ·  Jog Scotland Meldrum
30:16.1 (7)
6:03.2 /km
8
Kat Lancaster59
F45  ·  JSK run club
30:30.4 (8)
6:06.1 /km
9
Emma Arundel4
F45  ·  jogscotland Kintore
30:33.0 (9)
6:06.6 /km
10
Jackie Cowe23
F45  ·  JogScotland Kintore
30:56.2 (10)
6:11.2 /km
11
Louise Brodie7
F45  ·  Louise Brodie
31:54.4 (11)
6:22.9 /km
12
Suzanne McDonald69
F45  ·   
31:58.3 (12)
6:23.7 /km
13
Diane Davidson30
F45  ·  Kintore Dollies
32:55.4 (13)
6:35.1 /km
14
Morag Gerrard43
F45  ·  JSK R.C
34:34.1 (14)
6:54.8 /km
15
Elaine Bryan12
F45  ·  Insch Trail Running Club
34:47.0 (15)
6:57.4 /km
16
Helen Donkin33
F45  ·  Jog Scotland
36:41.0 (16)
7:20.2 /km
17
Gemma Collins21
F45  ·  jogscotland Kemnay
37:55.1 (17)
7:35.0 /km
18
Sheena Lawson60
F45  ·   
39:03.7 (18)
7:48.7 /km
19
Linda Youngson127
F45  ·  Jog Scotland Kintore
40:12.4 (19)
8:02.5 /km
20
Helen Joiner55
F45  ·  JSK
41:11.1 (20)
8:14.2 /km
21
Louise Tough115
F45  ·   
55:07.9 (21)
11:01.6 /km
Amanda Aitken1
F45  ·   
In race... 
-
Mary Louise Thomson64
F45  ·  jogscotland Kemnay
In race... 
-
Stacey Mair67
F45  ·  Jog Scotland Westhill
In race... 
-
Jay Mitchell79
F45  ·  Kintore Dollies
In race... 
-
Rachel Paterson87
F45  ·  Jog Scotland Kintore
In race... 
-
Louise Provan91
F45  ·  Fife AC
In race... 
-
Margaret Sinclair100
F45  ·  N/a
In race... 
-
Lynne Thomson113
F45  ·  Turriff running club
In race... 
-
F65
1
Eleanor johnston54
F65  ·  Fife AC
29:37.7 (1)
5:55.5 /km
Irene Anderson2
F65  ·  jogscotland
In race... 
-
FS
1
Louise Mckenzie73
FS  ·   
20:25.0 (1)
4:05.0 /km
2
Elaine Wilson121
FS  ·  Hidden Peak Running
20:48.4 (2)
4:09.7 /km
3
El?na Za?kalne128
FS  ·  N/A
22:06.0 (3)
4:25.2 /km
4
Carly Mcneil76
FS  ·  Newburgh Dunes RC
23:44.1 (4)
4:44.8 /km
5
Ellen Green47
FS  ·   
34:02.3 (5)
6:48.5 /km
Emma Andrews3
FS  ·   
In race... 
-
Sam Finlayson37
FS  ·  JSK RC
In race... 
-
Robyn Goodwin45
FS  ·  Jog Scotland Kemnay
In race... 
-
Diane Lumsden65
FS  ·   
In race... 
-
Hannah Richards96
FS  ·   
In race... 
-
Hannah Taylor108
FS  ·   
In race... 
-
Hannah Taylor109
FS  ·   
In race... 
-
Clare Wilkinson119
FS  ·   
In race... 
-
J
1
Kyle Gibson44
J  ·  SimonHutchinson
20:00.4 (1)
4:00.1 /km
2
Cameron Farquhar36
J  ·   
27:43.4 (2)
5:32.7 /km
3
Drew Donald32
J  ·   
38:36.0 (3)
7:43.2 /km
Eddie Bathgate5
J  ·  JSK RC.
In race... 
-
Sam Brooks8
J  ·  JSK RC
In race... 
-
F35
1
Julie Hoyle51
F35  ·  JSK RC
21:03.3 (1)
4:12.7 /km
2
Laura Thompson110
F35  ·   
26:17.7 (2)
5:15.5 /km
3
Charlotte Cottam22
F35  ·   
26:42.9 (3)
5:20.6 /km
4
Monica Lever62
F35  ·   
28:00.3 (4)
5:36.1 /km
5
Carole Brown10
F35  ·  Deeside Runners
28:39.8 (5)
5:44.0 /km
6
Samantha Crawford26
F35  ·  Garioch Roadrunners
29:00.3 (6)
5:48.1 /km
7
Karen Kavanagh56
F35  ·  Kemnay Jogscotland
29:27.9 (7)
5:53.6 /km
8
Samantha Stannard103
F35  ·   
30:23.4 (8)
6:04.7 /km
9
Kirsty Reynolds95
F35  ·  N/A
30:29.4 (9)
6:05.9 /km
10
Carol Fraser41
F35  ·   
30:46.1 (10)
6:09.2 /km
11
Loz Horgan49
F35  ·  Mrs
30:48.7 (11)
6:09.7 /km
12
Louise Crockatt27
F35  ·   
31:13.5 (12)
6:14.7 /km
13
Christina Farquhar35
F35  ·   
31:32.6 (13)
6:18.5 /km
14
Ruth Ward118
F35  ·  JSK
32:16.5 (14)
6:27.3 /km
15
Karen Norris84
F35  ·  Jog Scotland Westhill
35:24.8 (15)
7:05.0 /km
16
Zeinat Zatto129
F35  ·   
38:37.8 (16)
7:43.6 /km
17
Naomi Milne77
F35  ·  Metro Aberdeen Running Club
39:51.0 (17)
7:58.2 /km
Lyn Beaton6
F35  ·   
In race... 
-
Sophie Byers14
F35  ·   
In race... 
-
Tracy Cameron15
F35  ·   
In race... 
-
Janine Catto17
F35  ·   
In race... 
-
Chloe Howle50
F35  ·   
In race... 
-
Yvonne Macaskill66
F35  ·  N/A
In race... 
-
Julie Mathers68
F35  ·  Unaffiliated
In race... 
-
Karen Mountford80
F35  ·  N/A
In race... 
-
Louise Pirie89
F35  ·  Newburgh Dunes Running Club
In race... 
-
Kelly Rae93
F35  ·   
In race... 
-
Lorna Stocks106
F35  ·   
In race... 
-
Gemma Tudhope116
F35  ·   
In race... 
-
Erin Woods123
F35  ·  Unaffiliated
In race... 
-
M40
1
Drew Mclelland75
M40  ·   
22:09.5 (1)
4:25.9 /km
2
Paul Davidson31
M40  ·   
23:21.3 (2)
4:40.3 /km
3
Sam Scott98
M40  ·  Not/a
24:34.9 (3)
4:55.0 /km
4
Jamie Walker117
M40  ·  Three Peaks Tri
25:01.1 (4)
5:00.2 /km
5
Liam Williams120
M40  ·   
27:17.8 (5)
5:27.6 /km
6
Iain Caulfield18
M40  ·   
27:51.1 (6)
5:34.2 /km
7
Richard Ross97
M40  ·   
28:11.6 (7)
5:38.3 /km
8
Andrew Tait107
M40  ·  Jogscotland westhill
31:16.8 (8)
6:15.4 /km
9
Keith Penman88
M40  ·  Alford
31:51.5 (9)
6:22.3 /km
10
David Leys63
M40  ·   
33:44.0 (10)
6:44.8 /km
11
Dan Greavey46
M40  ·   
37:47.9 (11)
7:33.6 /km
12
Ronnie Mutch82
M40  ·  JSK RC
39:51.3 (12)
7:58.3 /km
Billy Brooks9
M40  ·  Cluny Primary School
In race... 
-
Iain Cameron16
M40  ·  N/A
In race... 
-
Kevin Milne78
M40  ·   
In race... 
-
M50
1
Simon Parson86
M50  ·  JSK Running Club
23:48.9 (1)
4:45.8 /km
2
Steven Mutch83
M50  ·   
29:23.1 (2)
5:52.6 /km
3
Derek Brown11
M50  ·  Unaffiliated
34:34.4 (3)
6:54.9 /km
4
Craig McDonald70
M50  ·  N/a
35:28.2 (4)
7:05.6 /km
Steven Chalmers19
M50  ·   
In race... 
-
M60
1
Jim Knowles58
M60  ·   
25:37.2 (1)
5:07.4 /km
2
Mike Craigmile25
M60  ·  Garioch Road Runners
26:31.4 (2)
5:18.3 /km
3
Andy Fraser42
M60  ·   
27:23.3 (3)
5:28.7 /km
4
Charlie Burr13
M60  ·  JSK RC
32:09.8 (4)
6:26.0 /km
5
Albert Mchardy72
M60  ·  JSK Running Club
32:38.4 (5)
6:31.7 /km
6
Craig Stirrat105
M60  ·   
34:12.2 (6)
6:50.4 /km
Greig Cruickshank29
M60  ·   
In race... 
-
Dave Forrest40
M60  ·  BODMAthS
In race... 
-
James Wright125
M60  ·   
In race... 
-
F55
1
Linda Lett61
F55  ·  Jog Scotland - Aboyne
30:07.3 (1)
6:01.5 /km
2
Colette Cowie24
F55  ·   
31:09.1 (2)
6:13.8 /km
3
Fiona McHardy71
F55  ·   
31:58.6 (3)
6:23.7 /km
4
Alison Clark20
F55  ·  Jog Scotland Kintore
33:11.8 (4)
6:38.4 /km
5
Pam Thomson114
F55  ·  Jog Scotland
33:50.2 (5)
6:46.0 /km
6
Jennifer Stewart104
F55  ·   
36:14.2 (6)
7:14.8 /km
Susan Elston34
F55  ·  Jogscotland kemnay
In race... 
-
Jude Forrest39
F55  ·  N/A
In race... 
-
MS
1
Gareth Haycroft48
MS  ·  Jsk
18:28.3 (1)
3:41.7 /km
2
Stephen Simpson99
MS  ·  Jog Scotland Kintore
20:22.2 (2)
4:04.4 /km
3
Kevin Smith102
MS  ·  Hunters Bog Trotters
23:36.2 (3)
4:43.2 /km
4
David Kavanagh57
MS  ·  Young Meldrum Runners
25:51.3 (4)
5:10.3 /km
5
Dean Mutch81
MS  ·  Jsk rc
26:50.3 (5)
5:22.1 /km
6
Simon Hutchinson52
MS  ·  N/a
28:16.7 (6)
5:39.3 /km
7
Graham Thompson111
MS  ·   
28:49.4 (7)
5:45.9 /km
8
Gary Purves92
MS  ·  Aberdeen Amateur Athletics Club
31:47.6 (8)
6:21.5 /km
Mhorvan Park85
MS  ·   
In race... 
-
Jamie Reid94
MS  ·  Newburgh Dunes Running Club
In race... 
-
Jegors Slobodcikovs101
MS  ·  Garioch Roadrunners
In race... 
-
Daniel Wilson122
MS  ·   
In race... 
-
Krzysztof Wozniak124
MS  ·   
In race... 
-

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com