Transkei Trek Day 1 Results
38 km Mountainbiking - mass start
Thursday 21 April '22, 08:00
Scroll
Refresh
By category
Flat
#
Name
Result
Speed
-Mixed-Grandmaster
1
Karin Brockmann1-A
-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Namibians 2
5:19:16.7 (1)
7.14 km/h
2
Horst Heimstad1-B
-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Namibians 2
5:26:04.3 (2)
6.99 km/h
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster
1
dawn oldfield17-B
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  electric warriors
2:39:44.5 (1)
14.27 km/h
2
kevin oldfield17-A
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  electric warriors
2:41:51.4 (2)
14.09 km/h
3
Judd Cameron10-A
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Old Cranks
4:48:10.7 (3)
7.91 km/h
4
Ann Cameron10-B
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Old Cranks
4:48:11.1 (4)
7.91 km/h
5
Theresa E Van der Colf3-A
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Namibians 3
5:39:13.2 (5)
6.72 km/h
6
Adriaan P (Riaan)3-B
E - Bike-Mixed-Grandmaster  ·  Namibians 3
5:39:13.5 (6)
6.72 km/h
-Solo-Vet
1
Neil Geustyn68
-Solo-Vet  ·  solo
4:28:31.8 (1)
8.49 km/h
2
Nakkie69
-Solo-Vet  ·  iSolo
4:29:08.8 (2)
8.47 km/h
-Mens-Sub Vet
1
Gareth Rowe58-B
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Siyayenza
3:21:38.1 (1)
11.31 km/h
2
Morgan Newman58-A
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Siyayenza
3:50:12.0 (2)
9.90 km/h
3
Rudi Costa23-A
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Something Catchy
3:53:46.4 (3)
9.75 km/h
4
Shane Farren23-B
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Something Catchy
3:53:46.4 (3)
9.75 km/h
5
Jan Swart4-A
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Gears & Beers
5:51:14.0 (5)
6.49 km/h
6
John Pereira4-B
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Gears & Beers
6:03:09.0 (6)
6.28 km/h
7
Jarom Wainwright14-A
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Worst Case Scenario
6:28:00.0 (7)
5.88 km/h
8
Bradley Chamberlain14-B
-Mens-Sub Vet  ·  Worst Pace Scenario
6:28:02.0 (8)
5.88 km/h
-Mixed-Master
1
Annamarie Jacobsz29-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  Paul & Annamarie
2:47:28.8 (1)
13.61 km/h
2
Paul Kotze29-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  Paul & Annemarie
2:47:28.8 (1)
13.61 km/h
3
Johan De Bruyn19-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  J&J
4:06:11.8 (3)
9.26 km/h
4
Juanita Myburgh19-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  J&J
4:06:23.4 (4)
9.25 km/h
5
Lawrence Bernard16-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  J Bay 2
4:44:29.9 (5)
8.01 km/h
6
Carol16-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  J Bay 2
4:44:40.3 (6)
8.01 km/h
7
Ulf Hitzeroth6-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  Redhot
23:03:11.6 (7)
1.65 km/h
8
Inga Hitzeroth6-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  Redhot
23:03:11.8 (8)
1.65 km/h
9
Esther Truter15-B
-Mixed-Master  ·  Die Kwikkies
23:03:12.8 (9)
1.65 km/h
10
Jack Pieterse15-A
-Mixed-Master  ·  Die Pwikkies
23:03:13.3 (10)
1.65 km/h
-Mixed-Elite
1
Pieter33-B
-Mixed-Elite  ·  Vasbyt
5:07:11.9 (1)
7.42 km/h
2
Jani33-A
-Mixed-Elite  ·  Vasbyt
5:07:11.9 (1)
7.42 km/h
3
Ben Eicker8-A
-Mixed-Elite  ·  Cycologists
23:03:11.9 (3)
1.65 km/h
4
Antoinette Eicker8-B
-Mixed-Elite  ·  Cycologists
23:03:12.2 (4)
1.65 km/h
-Female-Master
1
Marcelle Scholtz49-A
-Female-Master  ·  Butch & Sundance
4:54:17.7 (1)
7.75 km/h
2
Diana Bronkhorst49-B
-Female-Master  ·  Butch & Sundance
4:54:19.6 (2)
7.75 km/h
3
Janine Strydom70
-Female-Master  ·  Sunseekers
6:03:17.1 (3)
6.28 km/h
4
Emma Steenkamp9-B
-Female-Master  ·  Kappiekomandos
23:03:12.1 (4)
1.65 km/h
5
Leana van der Westhuizen9-A
-Female-Master  ·  Kappiekomandos
23:03:12.4 (5)
1.65 km/h
-Mens-Master
1
Dirk van Zijl64
-Mens-Master  ·  VanZijl/Swart
4:16:02.7 (1)
8.90 km/h
2
Neil65
-Mens-Master  ·  VanZijl/Swart
4:16:09.6 (2)
8.90 km/h
3
RIAAN DE WIT31-B
-Mens-Master  ·  Whiskey Wheeler
4:29:30.4 (3)
8.46 km/h
4
JOHANN DU PREEZ31-A
-Mens-Master  ·  Whiskey Wheeler
4:29:30.9 (4)
8.46 km/h
5
Hennie Heymans30-A
-Mens-Master  ·  DHL Masters
4:56:55.3 (5)
7.68 km/h
6
Lourens Laufs30-B
-Mens-Master  ·  DHL Masters
23:03:14.8 (6)
1.65 km/h
-Mens-Vet
1
Andrew Coetzee59-A
-Mens-Vet  ·  Phangela
3:50:12.0 (1)
9.90 km/h
2
Bernie Maree11-A
-Mens-Vet  ·  Disa
4:20:07.1 (2)
8.77 km/h
3
Kobus Bergh11-B
-Mens-Vet  ·  Disa
4:20:08.6 (3)
8.76 km/h
4
Tim Forgan13-B
-Mens-Vet  ·  Hampton Forgan
5:19:03.9 (4)
7.15 km/h
5
Mark Hampton13-A
-Mens-Vet  ·  Hampton Forgan
5:39:29.8 (5)
6.72 km/h
6
Charl Jacobs59-B
-Mens-Vet  ·  Phangela
23:03:14.6 (6)
1.65 km/h
-Mixed-Vet
1
Tracy21-A
-Mixed-Vet  ·  Team Hardy
4:18:40.0 (1)
8.81 km/h
2
Derek Hardy21-B
-Mixed-Vet  ·  Team Hardy
4:18:52.6 (2)
8.81 km/h
3
Bianca Buys18-A
-Mixed-Vet  ·  Pedal faster, I hear banjos!
5:23:23.1 (3)
7.05 km/h
4
Stephen Pollock18-B
-Mixed-Vet  ·  Pedal faster, I hear banjos!
5:25:27.2 (4)
7.01 km/h
-Female-Grandmaster
1
Marge Van Vuuren20-A
-Female-Grandmaster  ·  MandM
6:32:02.2 (1)
5.82 km/h
2
Marg Tierney20-B
-Female-Grandmaster  ·  MandM
23:03:14.3 (2)
1.65 km/h
-Mixed-Sub Vet
1
Vincent Fl├╝ck22-A
-Mixed-Sub Vet  ·  Swiss Rhinos
2:43:00.7 (1)
13.99 km/h
2
Corinne Overney22-B
-Mixed-Sub Vet  ·  Swiss Rhinos
2:43:00.7 (1)
13.99 km/h
3
Warwick Renard32-B
-Mixed-Sub Vet  ·  Shark Bait Hoo Ha Ha
2:59:58.6 (3)
12.67 km/h
4
Christine Harding32-A
-Mixed-Sub Vet  ·  Shark Bait Hoo Ha Ha
3:00:59.1 (4)
12.60 km/h
E - Bike-Mens-Vet
1
Troy Davies35-B
E - Bike-Mens-Vet  ·  Giant South Africa
3:58:40.3 (1)
9.55 km/h
2
Andrew Cattell35-A
E - Bike-Mens-Vet  ·  Giant South Africa
3:59:19.1 (2)
9.53 km/h
-Female-Elite
1
Tegan Phillips37-A
-Female-Elite  ·  Liv Cycling South Africa
3:42:44.0 (1)
10.24 km/h
2
Danielle Strydom37-B
-Female-Elite  ·  Liv Cycling South Africa
3:42:44.0 (1)
10.24 km/h
-Solo-Vet-Female
1
Denise Sheppard62
-Solo-Vet-Female  ·  50 Shades Active Diva
23:03:11.4 (1)
1.65 km/h
-Solo-70-Male
1
Jan63
-Solo-70-Male  ·  solo Jan
3:26:44.3 (1)
11.03 km/h
-Solo-Master-Male
1
Jason Wesson67
-Solo-Master-Male  ·  Wesson
2:37:29.3 (1)
14.48 km/h
2
Tertius de Ridder66
-Solo-Master-Male  ·  Tertius
3:20:03.2 (2)
11.40 km/h
-Solo-Grandmaster-Female
1
Diana Wucher61
-Solo-Grandmaster-Female  ·  Namibians 1
5:25:42.9 (1)
7.00 km/h

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Timing with RaceClocker.com