SMRC Head of the River 2018
5.20 km Rowing
Time trial
Saturday 24 Feb '18, 11:00
Web site
Share
View
Details
Auto scroll
Grouping
By category
Name
Result
Penalty
Speed
Womens J18A 2X
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
48
Womens J18A 2X
33:30.0
0.0
(1)
3:13.3
/500m
Womens Novice 4X+
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
20
Womens Novice 4X+
35:08.7
0.0
(1)
3:22.8
/500m
Mens Senior 8+, (A)
1
st
NUIG Boat Club
1
Mens Senior 8+, (A)
19:43.4
0.0
(1)
1:53.8
/500m
Mens Intermediate 8+,
1
st
UCD Boat Club
3
Mens Intermediate 8+,
19:39.0
0.0
(1)
1:53.4
/500m
Mens Club 1 8+,
1
st
UL Boat Club
4
Mens Club 1 8+,
23:31.2
0.0
(1)
2:15.7
/500m
Mens J18A 4X-,
1
st
Athlunkard Boat Club
6
Mens J18A 4X-,
27:00.5
0.0
(1)
2:35.8
/500m
2
nd
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
107
Mens J18A 4X-,
27:09.2
+8.7
(2)
2:36.7
/500m
Mens Intermediate 4-,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
8
Mens Intermediate 4-,
22:37.2
0.0
(1)
2:10.5
/500m
2
nd
Uni of Limerick Rowing Club
9
Mens Intermediate 4-,
22:55.1
+17.9
(2)
2:12.2
/500m
Mens Masters 8+, (A)
1
st
Castleconnell BC
10
Mens Masters 8+, (A)
35:04.3
0.0
(1)
3:22.3
/500m
Mens Masters 8+,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
11
Mens Masters 8+,
23:43.0
0.0
(1)
2:16.8
/500m
2
nd
Athlone Boat Club
12
Mens Masters 8+,
24:07.7
+24.7
(2)
2:19.2
/500m
Mens Masters 8+, (B)
1
st
Castleconnell BC
13
Mens Masters 8+, (B)
20:45.9
0.0
(1)
1:59.8
/500m
Womens Senior 8+,
1
st
NUIG Boat Club
14
Womens Senior 8+,
22:50.8
0.0
(1)
2:11.8
/500m
Mens J18A 4+,
1
st
Carlow Rowing Club
16
Mens J18A 4+,
22:49.6
0.0
(1)
2:11.7
/500m
2
nd
St. Joseph's College RC
15
Mens J18A 4+,
22:50.2
+0.6
(2)
2:11.8
/500m
3
rd
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
17
Mens J18A 4+,
23:11.1
+21.5
(3)
2:13.8
/500m
4
th
Athlunkard Boat Club
18
Mens J18A 4+,
25:07.9
+2:18.3
(4)
2:25.0
/500m
Mens Senior 2X,
1
st
Galway Rowing Club
19
Mens Senior 2X,
27:50.6
0.0
(1)
2:40.6
/500m
Mens Club 1 2X,
1
st
Carlow Rowing Club
21
Mens Club 1 2X,
25:53.3
0.0
(1)
2:29.4
/500m
Mens J18A 2X,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
24
Mens J18A 2X,
23:27.5
0.0
(1)
2:15.3
/500m
2
nd
Castleconnell BC
22
Mens J18A 2X,
25:15.0
+1:47.5
(2)
2:25.7
/500m
3
rd
St. Joseph's College RC
26
Mens J18A 2X,
25:53.1
+2:25.6
(3)
2:29.3
/500m
4
th
St. Michael's Rowing Club
25
Mens J18A 2X,
26:13.8
+2:46.3
(4)
2:31.3
/500m
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
23
Mens J18A 2X,
DNS
-
Womens J18A 8+,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
28
Womens J18A 8+,
24:58.7
0.0
(1)
2:24.1
/500m
2
nd
Galway Rowing Club
30
Womens J18A 8+,
25:43.2
+44.5
(2)
2:28.4
/500m
3
rd
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
29
Womens J18A 8+,
26:11.1
+1:12.4
(3)
2:31.1
/500m
4
th
Shannon Rowing Club
27
Womens J18A 8+,
28:12.2
+3:13.5
(4)
2:42.7
/500m
Mens J16 8+,
1
st
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
31
Mens J16 8+,
22:27.1
0.0
(1)
2:09.5
/500m
2
nd
St. Michael's Rowing Club
32
Mens J16 8+,
25:44.5
+3:17.4
(2)
incl.
30 sec.
2:25.6
/500m
St. Joseph's College RC
33
Mens J16 8+,
DNS
-
Womens Club 1 8+,
1
st
Uni of Limerick Rowing Club
34
Womens Club 1 8+,
25:20.7
0.0
(1)
2:26.2
/500m
Mens Masters 4X-, (A)
1
st
Galway Rowing Club
35
Mens Masters 4X-, (A)
24:13.6
0.0
(1)
2:19.8
/500m
Mens Masters 4X-, (B)
1
st
Galway Rowing Club
36
Mens Masters 4X-, (B)
26:00.5
0.0
(1)
incl.
90 sec.
2:21.4
/500m
Mens Masters 4X-
St. Michael's Rowing Club
37
Mens Masters 4X-
DNS
-
Mens J16 4X+, (A)
1
st
Castleconnell BC
38
Mens J16 4X+, (A)
26:06.0
0.0
(1)
2:30.6
/500m
Mens J16 4X+, (B)
1
st
Castleconnell BC
39
Mens J16 4X+, (B)
25:28.9
0.0
(1)
2:27.0
/500m
Mens J16 4X+,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
42
Mens J16 4X+,
27:51.1
0.0
(1)
2:40.7
/500m
2
nd
St. Joseph's College RC
43
Mens J16 4X+,
27:52.1
+1.0
(2)
2:40.8
/500m
3
rd
Shannon Rowing Club
41
Mens J16 4X+,
29:57.1
+2:06.0
(3)
2:52.8
/500m
4
th
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
40
Mens J16 4X+,
33:46.0
+5:54.9
(4)
3:14.8
/500m
Mens Masters 4X+,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
45
Mens Masters 4X+,
27:46.1
0.0
(1)
2:40.2
/500m
Athlone Boat Club
144
Mens Masters 4X+,
DNS
-
Womens J18A 4X-,
1
st
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
47
Womens J18A 4X-,
25:46.4
0.0
(1)
2:28.7
/500m
2
nd
Clonmel Rowing Club
5
Womens J18A 4X-,
26:20.9
+34.5
(2)
2:32.0
/500m
3
rd
Castleconnell BC
46
Womens J18A 4X-,
26:23.0
+36.6
(3)
2:32.2
/500m
Womens Club 1 4X-,
St. Michael's Rowing Club
49
Womens Club 1 4X-,
DNS
-
Mens Masters 4+,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
51
Mens Masters 4+,
24:40.1
0.0
(1)
2:22.3
/500m
Athlone Boat Club
50
Mens Masters 4+,
DNS
-
Mens J16 4+,
1
st
Shannon Rowing Club
52
Mens J16 4+,
28:25.4
0.0
(1)
2:44.0
/500m
Mens Masters 2X,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
54
Mens Masters 2X,
24:14.1
0.0
(1)
2:19.8
/500m
2
nd
Castleconnell BC
53
Mens Masters 2X,
27:19.4
+3:05.3
(2)
2:37.6
/500m
Mens Senior 1X
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
55
Mens Senior 1X
25:40.7
0.0
(1)
2:28.1
/500m
Womens J16 8+,
1
st
St. Michael's Rowing Club
56
Womens J16 8+,
29:15.4
0.0
(1)
2:48.8
/500m
Womens J18A 2X,
Castleconnell BC
57
Womens J18A 2X,
DNS
-
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
158
Womens J18A 2X,
DNS
-
Womens Intermediate 4+,
1
st
NUIG Boat Club
59
Womens Intermediate 4+,
25:34.0
0.0
(1)
2:27.5
/500m
Womens Masters 8+,
1
st
Uni of Limerick Rowing Club
60
Womens Masters 8+,
29:34.3
0.0
(1)
2:50.6
/500m
Womens J16 4X+,
1
st
Colaiste Iognaid Rowing Club
62
Womens J16 4X+,
31:43.4
0.0
(1)
3:03.0
/500m
2
nd
Shannon Rowing Club
63
Womens J16 4X+,
32:19.8
+36.4
(2)
3:06.5
/500m
3
rd
Athlunkard Boat Club
61
Womens J16 4X+,
33:52.9
+2:09.5
(3)
3:15.5
/500m
Womens Novice 4X+,
1
st
Uni of Limerick Rowing Club
65
Womens Novice 4X+,
31:27.0
0.0
(1)
3:01.4
/500m
Womens Masters 4X-
1
st
Soc des R?gates Messines
66
Womens Masters 4X-
31:05.0
0.0
(1)
2:59.3
/500m
Mens Touring 4X+
1
st
LBC / SMRC
67
Mens Touring 4X+
46:21.0
0.0
(1)
4:27.4
/500m
Mens Senior 4+
NUIG Boat Club
2
Mens Senior 4+
DNS
-
Womens Intermediate 2X
1
st
St Michaels Rowing Club
64
Womens Intermediate 2X
27:23.9
0.0
(1)
2:38.1
/500m
DNS = Did not Start, DNF = Did not Finish, DQ = Disqualified
Timing with
RaceClocker.com
Link to
start list
or share the QR code
Close
Close