Race Results Sarn Helen Hill Race 16.5 mile
16 mi Running - Mass Start
Sunday 19 May 2019, 11:00
Web site:https://www.sarnhelen.org.uk
Auto Scroll
Auto Refresh
by Category
Flat
Rank
Bib nr
Name
Club
Result
Pace
M Open
1
15
Lee Shannon
Pembrokeshire Harriers
01:48:50.2
6:48.1 min/mile
2
75
Gary Wyn Davies
Aberystwyth
01:50:13.1
6:53.3 min/mile
3
94
Marc Evans
Amman Valley Harriers
01:53:51.7
7:07.0 min/mile
4
83
Seth Davies
Cardigan Running Club
01:54:41.4
7:10.1 min/mile
5
68
Kenneth Caulkett
Sarn Helen
01:59:36.1
7:28.5 min/mile
6
97
Eirwyn Roberts
-
02:02:40.0
7:40.0 min/mile
7
65
Scott Ruse
-
02:08:06.0
8:00.4 min/mile
8
42
Charlie Bleasdale
Amman Valley Harriers
02:08:39.1
8:02.4 min/mile
9
67
Irfon Thomas
Sarn Helen
02:12:27.2
8:16.7 min/mile
10
88
Timothy Mills
Narbeth Nobblers
02:12:59.1
8:18.7 min/mile
11
91
Chris Targett
Amman Valley Harriers
02:16:50.3
8:33.1 min/mile
12
69
Oliver Minton
-
02:19:23.7
8:42.7 min/mile
13
35
Will Lerigo
Aberystwyth Athletic Club
02:21:48.0
8:51.8 min/mile
14
23
Gareth Price
Builth and District Running Club
02:27:38.8
9:13.7 min/mile
15
87
Mark Beasley
Narberth Nobblers
02:30:20.8
9:23.8 min/mile
16
71
Adam Aulsebrook
-
02:32:11.3
9:30.7 min/mile
17
57
Teifion Davies
-
02:32:17.9
9:31.1 min/mile
18
40
Mitch Readwin
Sarn Helen
02:38:40.2
9:55.0 min/mile
19
12
Aled Jones
Amman Valley Harriers
02:39:14.9
9:57.2 min/mile
20
41
Owen Mcconochie
-
02:46:55.4
10:26.0 min/mile
21
16
Nathan Davies
-
02:52:23.5
10:46.5 min/mile
22
14
Samuel Mills
-
03:05:47.3
11:36.7 min/mile
F Open
1
72
Nerys Jones
TROTS
02:08:16.5
8:01.0 min/mile
2
74
Caryl Wyn Davies
Sarn Helen
02:15:35.3
8:28.5 min/mile
3
37
Lottie Vaughan
-
02:50:31.4
10:39.5 min/mile
4
46
Claire Oldfield
Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:51:09.4
10:41.8 min/mile
5
49
Elisha Jones
Sarn Helen
03:11:48.1
11:59.3 min/mile
6
24
Nicola Davies
Sarn Helen
03:13:13.5
12:04.6 min/mile
18
Bronwyn Coltman
-
DNS
-
M40
1
8
Gareth Davey
Neath Harriers
01:56:52.6
7:18.3 min/mile
2
96
Dan Hooper
Sarn Helen
02:05:51.5
7:52.0 min/mile
3
66
Nigel Davies
Sarn Helen
02:08:48.1
8:03.0 min/mile
4
54
Wayne Lewis
Amman Valley Harriers
02:13:52.3
8:22.0 min/mile
5
11
Fred Guillet
Amman Valley Harriers
02:19:26.3
8:42.9 min/mile
6
50
Andrew Rees
Amman Valleyn Harriers
02:21:53.3
8:52.1 min/mile
7
44
Mark Rivers
Sarn Helen
02:22:00.5
8:52.5 min/mile
8
56
Howard Thomas
Cardigan Running Club
02:22:58.1
8:56.1 min/mile
9
90
Gary Pearson
Croft Ambury
02:25:28.4
9:05.5 min/mile
10
28
David Edgell
Sarn Helen
02:33:51.1
9:36.9 min/mile
11
3
Delmie Davies
-
02:34:30.1
9:39.4 min/mile
12
2
Jonathan Hancock
-
02:34:30.6
9:39.4 min/mile
13
26
Eric Rees
Sarn Helen
02:38:46.8
9:55.4 min/mile
14
34
Anthony Warden
Amman Valley Harriers
02:42:58.7
10:11.2 min/mile
15
7
Dallas Wiseman
-
02:46:20.2
10:23.8 min/mile
16
13
Dave Westerman
Langport Runners
02:48:59.8
10:33.7 min/mile
17
29
Carwyn Davies
Sarn Helen
03:05:49.0
11:36.8 min/mile
18
64
Dorian Rees
Sarn Helen
03:08:28.4
11:46.8 min/mile
1
Steven Holmes
Sarn Helen
DNS
-
52
Jez Broughton
Cardigan Running Club
DNS
-
59
Kevin Hughes
Sarn Helen
DNS
-
M50
1
22
Kevin Griffiths
TROTS
01:56:33.3
7:17.1 min/mile
2
32
Glyn Price
Sarn Helen
01:56:43.9
7:17.7 min/mile
3
85
Alec Williams
Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:06:52.1
7:55.8 min/mile
4
61
Heath Brett
Swansea Harriers
02:17:39.6
8:36.2 min/mile
5
38
Paul Rose
Aberystwyth Athletic Club
02:22:33.4
8:54.6 min/mile
6
55
Mark Dunscombe
Aberdare VAAC
02:24:49.5
9:03.1 min/mile
7
82
Guto Evans
Amman Valley Harriers
02:28:33.3
9:17.1 min/mile
8
92
Marc Hughes
-
02:29:23.1
9:20.2 min/mile
9
93
Gareth Davies
-
02:33:05.3
9:34.1 min/mile
10
95
Mick Taylor
Sarn Helen
02:33:21.6
9:35.1 min/mile
11
86
Laurence Worth
Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:37:29.6
9:50.6 min/mile
12
51
Christopher Sexton
Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:42:39.5
10:10.0 min/mile
13
79
Stephen Brooke
-
02:50:55.7
10:41.0 min/mile
14
77
Robert Smith
Croft Ambrey Running Club
02:52:10.3
10:45.6 min/mile
15
73
Michael Jones
Amman Valley Harriers
03:01:02.7
11:18.9 min/mile
16
10
Mark Bleasdale
Amman Valley Harriers
03:04:04.9
11:30.3 min/mile
17
9
Russ Lambert
-
03:14:23.1
12:08.9 min/mile
M60
1
84
Rob Falconer
Swansea Harriers
02:20:42.2
8:47.6 min/mile
2
81
Murray Kisbee
Sarn Helen
02:36:02.6
9:45.2 min/mile
3
89
Martin Andrews
TROTS
03:10:55.7
11:56.0 min/mile
4
78
Gary Gunner
Croft Ambrey Running Club
03:11:26.7
11:57.9 min/mile
19
Martin Andrews
TROTS
DNS
-
20
Mike Ridout
Pembrokeshire Harriers
DNS
-
F35
1
62
Wendy Price
Carmarthen Harriers
02:13:00.7
8:18.8 min/mile
2
33
Heather Hughes
Sarn Helen
02:44:04.9
10:15.3 min/mile
3
6
Sian Roberts-Jones
Sarn Helen
02:45:24.2
10:20.3 min/mile
4
53
Joanna Rosiak
Sarn Helen
02:50:18.6
10:38.7 min/mile
5
27
Jodi Bateman
-
03:04:02.3
11:30.1 min/mile
6
30
Pamela Carter
Sarn Helen
03:10:09.5
11:53.1 min/mile
7
31
Emma Gray
Sarn Helen
04:18:58.1
16:11.1 min/mile
36
Rowena Melbourne
Llanelli AC
DNS
-
47
Fiona Davies
Sarn Helen
DNS
-
48
Laura Winter
Cardigan Running Club
DNS
-
63
Georgina Walters
Pembrokeshire Harriers
DNS
-
F45
1
80
Tasha Sexton
Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:08:45.0
8:02.8 min/mile
2
45
Eleri Rivers
Sarn Helen
02:21:59.0
8:52.4 min/mile
3
5
Delyth Crimes
Sarn Helen
02:36:00.4
9:45.0 min/mile
4
60
Enfys Needham-Jones
Sarn Helen
02:56:48.8
11:03.0 min/mile
5
25
Carol Rees
Sarn Helen
03:07:41.2
11:43.8 min/mile
6
43
Liz Pugh
Sarn Helen
03:11:46.4
11:59.2 min/mile
7
4
Jane Holmes
Sarn Helen
03:31:04.2
13:11.5 min/mile
F55
1
76
Flora Gunner
Croft Ambrey Running Club
02:46:45.9
10:25.4 min/mile
2
17
Sue Lloyd
Pembrokeshire Harriers
02:56:14.1
11:00.9 min/mile
21
Helen Lutley
Emlyn Runners
DNS
-
39
Dawn Kenwright
Sarn Helen
DNS
-
58
Lon Morgan
Emlyn Runners
DNS
-

DNS = Did not Start,   DNF = Did not Finish,   DQ = Disqualified
Share results:
Download (Excel)
Public Link
Timing withRaceClocker.com