Memorial Race - 6 mile
6 mi Other
Mass start
Saturday 26 May '18, 10:00
Share
View
Details
Auto scroll
Grouping
By category
Name
Result
Penalty
Speed
SUP 12'6"
1
st
Zenin Quinn
33
SUP 12'6"
·
Male
1:10:56.9
0.0
(1)
5.07
mph
2
nd
kyle rootsaert
31
SUP 12'6"
·
Male
1:12:03.6
+1:06.7
(2)
5.00
mph
3
rd
Jay Prigge
52
SUP 12'6"
·
Male
1:12:32.5
+1:35.6
(3)
4.96
mph
4
th
Wendy Quinn
74
SUP 12'6"
·
Female
1:18:13.5
+7:16.6
(4)
4.60
mph
5
th
Liam Blaney
59
SUP 12'6"
·
Male
1:25:20.1
+14:23.2
(5)
4.22
mph
6
th
Shirley Heinemann
28
SUP 12'6"
·
Female
1:35:03.2
+24:06.3
(6)
3.79
mph
7
th
Marie Kerr
9
SUP 12'6"
·
Female
1:54:10.4
+43:13.5
(7)
3.15
mph
SUP 14'
1
st
Trent Carter
47
SUP 14'
·
Male
59:56.4
0.0
(1)
6.01
mph
2
nd
Jeff Pearson
42
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:04:51.2
+4:54.8
(2)
5.55
mph
3
rd
David Jensen
53
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:10:33.1
+10:36.7
(3)
5.10
mph
4
th
Justin Paulson
35
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:10:49.3
+10:52.9
(4)
5.08
mph
5
th
Shawn Dalton
73
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:12:49.1
+12:52.7
(5)
4.94
mph
6
th
Will Loftin
13
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:15:08.7
+15:12.3
(6)
4.79
mph
7
th
juerg geser
21
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:15:28.6
+15:32.2
(7)
4.77
mph
8
th
Sabine Dukes
63
SUP 14'
·
Female
1:17:52.8
+17:56.4
(8)
4.62
mph
9
th
Joe Woodman
71
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:20:14.9
+20:18.5
(9)
4.49
mph
10
th
Hendrik Reidel
40
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:22:23.6
+22:27.2
(10)
4.37
mph
11
th
Charlie Bowman
56
SUP 14'
·
Male
1:24:08.9
+24:12.5
(11)
4.28
mph
12
th
Maria-Elaina Bowman
57
SUP 14'
·
Female
1:29:58.2
+30:01.8
(12)
4.00
mph
13
th
Devalila Veenhof
7
SUP 14'
·
Female
1:41:55.8
+41:59.4
(13)
3.53
mph
Prone Unlimited
1
st
Brian Peterson
26
Prone Unlimited
·
Male
1:09:46.2
0.0
(1)
5.16
mph
2
nd
Michael Jones
10
Prone Unlimited
·
Male
1:19:10.8
+9:24.6
(2)
4.55
mph
3
rd
Mike McDaniel
36
Prone Unlimited
·
Male
1:30:55.8
+21:09.6
(3)
3.96
mph
OC-1
1
st
Keith Rudd
20
OC-1
·
Male
57:07.1
0.0
(1)
6.30
mph
2
nd
Josh Banfield
39
OC-1
·
Male
1:01:06.6
+3:59.5
(2)
5.89
mph
3
rd
geoff james
17
OC-1
·
Male
1:01:16.2
+4:09.1
(3)
5.88
mph
4
th
Jeff Cleeland
48
OC-1
·
Male
1:06:05.5
+8:58.4
(4)
5.45
mph
5
th
Patrick Cahill
68
OC-1
·
Male
1:08:24.6
+11:17.5
(5)
5.26
mph
6
th
Julie Munger
55
OC-1
·
Female
1:09:21.4
+12:14.3
(6)
5.19
mph
Surfski Single
1
st
Thomas Reid
14
Surfski Single
·
Male
59:21.1
0.0
(1)
6.07
mph
SUP Under 12'6"
1
st
Ben Praker
25
SUP Under 12'6"
·
Male
1:31:13.1
0.0
(1)
3.95
mph
SUP Unlimited
1
st
Rand Carter
72
SUP Unlimited
·
Male
1:00:01.5
0.0
(1)
6.00
mph
2
nd
Joe Quinn
34
SUP Unlimited
·
Male
1:04:36.8
+4:35.3
(2)
incl.
240 sec.
5.94
mph
3
rd
Jake Lamberth
49
SUP Unlimited
·
Male
1:08:57.9
+8:56.4
(3)
5.22
mph
OC-6
1
st
Nikolas Burkhart
45
OC-6
·
Male
51:11.5
0.0
(1)
7.03
mph
DNS = Did not Start, DNF = Did not Finish, DQ = Disqualified
Timing with
RaceClocker.com
Link to
start list
or share the QR code
Close
Close